2011 7-on-7 State Championship Pools

FOX SPORTS SOUTHWEST 7-ON-7 STATE TOURNAMENT FIELD & SCHEDULE

Division I (Classes 4A-5A)

 

Pool A Pool E Pool I Pool M
1  Coronado 1  Abilene 1  Bowie (Austin) 1  Klein Forest
2  Friendswood 2  Klein Oak 2  Channelview 2  Langham Creek
3  Johnson (S. A.) 3  La Marque 3  Keller Central 3  Riverside
4  Mesquite 4  Plano 4  Lee (Tyler) 4  Rockwall
Pool B Pool F Pool J Pool N
1  Abilene Cooper 1  Cy-Falls 1  Buda Hays 1  Arlington
2  Midlothian 2  Paschal 2  DeSoto 2  Heath
3  The Woodlands 3  Weslaco 3  Lamar (Houston) 3  Jersey Village
4  Vista Ridge 4  Willis 4  Montgomery 4  McNeil
Pool C Pool G Pool K Pool O
1  Belton 1  Franklin 1  Elkins 1  A&M Consol
2  Cinco Ranch 2  North Crowley 2  Frenship 2  Chavez
3  Coppell 3  Stratford 3  Hebron 3  Cy-Fair
4  Dobie 4  Wichita Falls 4  Lake Travis 4  Jesuit (Dallas)
Pool D Pool H Pool L Pool P
1  John Tyler 1  Alamo Heights 1  Bowie (Arlington) 1  Edinburg
2  Katy 2  Duncanville 2  Creekview 2  Klein Collins
3  Lamar (Arlington) 3  Tomball 3  Pearland 3  Lake Dallas
4  Plano West 4  West Brook 4  Westwood 4  Terry

Tournament Schedule

 Friday, July 15 (Pool Play)

Pools A through H                                                                        

1 p.m. – 1 vs. 2 (Field A), 3 vs. 4  (Field B)                               

3 p.m. – 1 vs. 3 (Field A), 2 vs. 4  (Field B)                               

5 p.m. – 1 vs. 4 (Field A), 2 vs. 3  (Field B)

 

Pools I through P

2 p.m. – 1 vs. 2 (Field A), 3 vs. 4  (Field B)

4 p.m. – 1 vs. 3 (Field A), 2 vs. 4  (Field B)

6 p.m. – 1 vs. 4 (Field A), 2 vs. 3 (Field B)

 

Saturday, July 16 at Kyle Field

3 p.m. – Consolation Game

4 p.m. – Championship Game

Division II (Classes 1A-3A)

 

Pool A Pool E Pool I Pool M
1 Comanche 1 Bangs 1 Boyd 1 Alpine
2 Marion 2 Kaufman 2 Burnet 2 Decatur
3 West Orange 3 Lindale 3 La Villa 3 Liberty
4 Wimberly 4 Taft 4 St. Andrews 4 Merkel
Pool B Pool F Pool J Pool N
1 Edna 1 Celina 1 Academy 1 Godley
2 Kelly (Beaumont) 2 Iraan 2 Crockett 2 Graham
3 Lorena 3 Lexington 3 Mathis 3 Ingleside
4 Turkey Valley 4 Pettus 4 Sonora 4 Reicher
Pool C Pool G Pool K Pool O
1 Bandera 1 Rockdale 1 Argyle 1 Chapel Hill
2 Cameron 2 Sanger 2 Eastland 2 Fort Stockton
3 Gilmer 3 Somerset 3 Gatesville 3 Kinkaid
4 Seminole 4 Wylie (Abilene) 4 Rice Consol 4 Whitney
Pool D Pool H Pool L Pool P
1 Anahuac 1 Ballinger 1 Clifton 1 Glen Rose
2 Aubrey 2 Industrial 2 East Bernard 2 Hitchcock
3 Brownwood 3 Navasota 3 Prosper 3 Lago Vista
4 Salado 4 Princeton 4 Wellington 4 Melissa

 

Tournament Schedule   
Thursday, July 14 (Pool Play)  

Pools A through H                                                                        

Noon – 1 vs. 2 (Field A), 3 vs. 4 (Field B)                                 

2 p.m. – 1 vs. 3 (Field A), 2 vs. 4 (Field B)                                

4 p.m. – 1 vs. 4 (Field A), 2 vs. 3 (Field B)

 

Pools I through through P

1 p.m. – 1 vs. 2 (Field A), 3 vs. 4 (Field B)

3 p.m. – 1 vs. 3 (Field A), 2 vs. 4 (Field B)

5 p.m. – 1 vs. 4 (Field A), 2 vs. 3 (Field B)

 

Friday, July 15 at Kyle Field

1:15 p.m. – Consolation Game

2:15 p.m.  – Championship Game