Lone Star Gridiron

Class 4A Division II – round one

Download bracket - print out and pick your winners!
Class 4A Division II
REGION I

1A-EL PASO AUSTIN
FRIDAY, 8:00 PM, McKEE, EL PASO
2B-PARKLAND

3A-DUMAS
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, LOWREY, LUBBOCK
4B-LAKE VIEW

5A-RIDER
THURSDAY, 7:00 PM, MINERAL WELLS
6B-SPRINGTOWN

7A-DUNBAR
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, BURLESON
8B-STEPHENVILLE

2A-RIVERSIDE
FRIDAY, 8:00 PM, RIVERFRONT, EL PASO
1B-BURGES

4A-BIG SPRING
SATURDAY, 5:00 PM, WOLFFORTH
3B-CANYON

6A-ALEDO
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, TEXAN, JUSTIN
5B-LAKE DALLAS

8A-EVERMAN
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, PENNINGTON, BEDFORD
7B-EASTERN HILLS

REGION II

9A-DENISON
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, FORD, UNIVERSITY PARK
1OB-ROYSE CITY

11A-SOUTH OAK CLIFF
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, PLEASANT GROVE, DALLAS
12B-LINCOLN

13A-SULPHUR SPRINGS
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, MOUNT PLEASANT
14B-LINDALE

15A-WEST MESQUITE
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, De SOTO
16B-WAXAHACHIE

10A-HEATH
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, WYLIE
9B-CENTENNIAL

12A-HILLCREST
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, FORESTER, DALLAS
11B-PINKSTON

14A-KILGORE
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, MARSHALL
13B-MARSHALL

16A-ENNIS
FRIDAY, 8:00 PM, CEDAR HILL
15B-RED OAK

REGION III

17A-ELGIN
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, CONNALLY, AUSTIN
18B-MONTGOMERY

19A-DAYTON
SATURDAY, 7:00 PM, MOORHEAD, CONROE
20B-LIVINGSTON

21A-SHARPSTOWN
THURSDAY, 7:00 PM, DELMAR, HOUSTON
22B-FURR

23A-TERRY
FRIDAY 7:30 PM, TRAYLOR, ROSENBERG
24B-TEXAS CITY

18A-BRENHAM
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, KYLE, COLLEGE STATION
17B-MANOR

20A-LUMBERTON
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, TURNER, HUMBLE
19B-CROSBY

22A-HOUSTON JONES
FRIDAY, 7:00 PM, DELMAR, HOUSTON
21B-YATES

24A-BRAZOSPORT
FRIDAY, 7:00 PM, HOPPER, FREEPORT
23B-EL CAMPO

REGION IV

25A-DRIPPING SPRINGS
THURSDAY, 7:00 PM, HOUSE, AUSTIN
26B-TRAVIS

27A-TIVY
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, SPRING SPORTS COMPLEX, SAN ANTONIO
28B-BURBANK

29A-MEDINA VALLEY
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, FLORESVILLE
30B-BEEVILLE JONES

31A-CALALLEN
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, MERCEDES
32B-MERCEDES

26A-McCALLUM
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, HENDRICKSON, PFLUGERVILLE
25B-HENDRICKSON

28A-FOX TECH
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, CLEMENS, SCHERTZ
27B-CLEMENS

30A-CALHOUN
SATURDAY, 7:00 PM, MEMORIAL, VICTORIA
29B-FLORESVILLE

32A-EDCOUCH-ELSA
FRIDAY, 7:30 PM, TULOSO-MIDWAY, CORPUS CHRISTI
31B-TULOSO-MIDWAY

What are your thoughts?