Lone Star Gridiron

GAMES OF THE WEEK FINAL RESULTS

Each week we picked the best games of the week that included high profile games and big time rivals.  Here is how Chris and I did with our picks.  Also, list below is how every team did during the season when they were highlighted.

Totals Regular Season -- Mike (57-15) Chris (56-16)
Totals Playoffs       -- Mike (35-9)  Chris (32-12)
All-Season            -- Mike (92-24) Chris (88-28)
 
Week 0 -- Mike (6-1) Chris (5-2)

Week 1 -- Mike (4-2) Chris (6-0)

Week 2 -- Mike (7-1) Chris (7-1)

Week 3 -- Mike (4-1) Chris (5-0)

Week 4 -- Mike (6-1) Chris (3-4)

Week 5 -- Mike (3-2) Chris (4-1)

Week 6 -- Mike (3-3) Chris (5-1)

Week 7 -- Mike (6-1) Chris (7-0)

Week 8 -- Mike (6-1) Chris (4-3)

Week 9 -- Mike (6-1) Chris (5-2)

Week 10 -- Mike (6-1) Chris (5-2)

Playoffs Round 1 -- Mike (6-1) Chris (7-0)

Playoffs Round 2 -- Mike (6-1) Chris (5-2)

Playoffs Round 3 -- Mike (3-4) Chris (3-4)

Playoffs Round 4 -- Mike (7-0) Chris (6-1)

Playoffs Round 5 -- Mike (6-1) Chris (4-3)

Playoffs Round 6 -- Mike (7-2) Chris (7-2)
        

5A Mike (27-8) Chris (22-13)
4A Mike (23-3) Chris (22-4)
3A Mike (22-4) Chris (23-3)
2A Mike (10-5) Chris (11-4)
1A Mike (10-4) Chris (10-4)

 

 

HOW DID YOUR TEAM DO?

Austin Lake Travis Cavaliers (6-0)
Southlake Carroll Dragons (6-0)
Wimberley Texans (6-0)

Tyler Chapel Hill Bulldogs (5-0)

Gilmer Buckeyes (4-0)

Coldspring Oakhurst Trojans (3-0)
Refugio Bobcats (3-0)
Tenaha Tigers (3-0)

Euless Trinity Trojans (2-0)
La Porte Bulldogs (2-0)
Rogers Eagles (2-0)
Spring Dekaney Wildcats (2-0)

Albany Lions (1-0)
Brenham Cubs (1-0)
Dallas Highland Park Scots (1-0)
East Bernard Brahmas (1-0)
Eastland Mavericks (1-0)
Granger Lions (1-0)
Idalou Wildcats (1-0)
Klein Oak Panthers (1-0)
Mason Punchers (1-0)
Melissa Cardinals (1-0)
San Saba Armadillos (1-0)
Seminole Indians (1-0)
Wall Hawks (1-0)
Wellington Skyrockets (1-0)
Windthorst Trojans (1-0)

Cibolo Steele Knights (4-1)
Stephenville Yellow Jackets (4-1)

Allen Eagles (3-1)
Arlington Martin Warriors (3-1)
Manvel Mavericks (3-1)

Aledo Bearcats (3-2)

Alvarado Indians (2-1)
Celina Bobcats (2-1)
Dallas Skyline Raiders (2-1)
Katy Tigers (2-1)
Lufkin Panthers (2-1)

Kerrville Tivy Antlers (2-2)
Longview Lobos (2-2)

Abilene Eagles (1-1)
Argyle Eagles (1-1)
Corsicana Tigers (1-1)
Crockett Bulldogs (1-1)
Daingerfield Tigers (1-1)
Denton Guyer Wildcats (1-1)
Devine Warhorses (1-1)
Goldthwaite Eagles (1-1)
Lindale Eagles (1-1)
Milano Eagles (1-1)
Pearland Dawson Eagles (1-1)
Smithson Valley Rangers (1-1)
Waco Hewitt Midway Panthers (1-1)

DeSoto Eagles (1-2)
Henderson Lions (1-2)
La Marque Cougars (1-2)
Munday Moguls (1-2)
Stamford Bulldogs (1-2)
The Woodlands Highlanders (1-2)
Tyler John Tyler Lions (1-2)

Carthage Bulldogs (1-3)

Abilene Cooper Cougars (0-1)
Abilene Wylie Bulldogs (0-1)
Arlington Bowie Volunteers (0-1)
Arp Tigers (0-1)
Austin Westlake Chaparrals (0-1)
Banquete Bulldogs (0-1)
Bellville (0-1)
Burton Panthers (0-1)
Canyon Lake Hawks (0-1)
Cedar Hill Longhorns (0-1)
Cisco Loboes (0-1)
Claude Mustangs (0-1)
Colorado City Wolves (0-1)
Converse Judson Rockets (0-1)
Cuero Gobblers (0-1)
Everman Bulldogs (0-1)
Flower Mound Jaguars (0-1)
Flower Mound Marcus Marauders (0-1)
Forsan Buffaloes (0-1)
Fort Bend Hightower Hurricanes (0-1)
Franklin Lions (0-1)
Friendswood Mustangs (0-1)
Galena Park North Shore Mustangs (0-1)
Garrison Bulldogs (0-1)
Gilmer Harmony Eagles (0-1)
Godley Wildcats (0-1)
Gonzales Apaches (0-1)
Hempstead Bobcats (0-1)
Huffman Hargrave Falcons (0-1)
Katy Cinco Ranch Cougars (0-1)
Keller Central Chargers (0-1)
Kennedale Wildcats (0-1)
Killeen Kangaroos (0-1)
Klein Collins Tigers (0-1)
Lucas Lovejoy Leopards (0-1)
Mesquite Poteet Pirates (0-1)
Monahans Loboes (0-1)
Montgomery Bears (0-1)
Mount Enterprise Wildcats (0-1)
New Braunfels Canyon Cougars (0-1)
Pilot Point Bearcats (0-1)
Port Lavaca Calhoun Sandcrabs (0-1)
Poth Pirates (0-1)
Prosper Eagles (0-1)
Quanah Indians (0-1)
Rockwall-Heath Hawks (0-1)
Rosenberg Terry Rangers (0-1)
Round Rock Stony Point Tigers (0-1)
San Antonio Alamo Heights Mules (0-1)
San Antonio Sam Houston Hurricanes (0-1)
San Antonio Wagner Thunderbirds (0-1)
Sanger Indians (0-1)
Schulenburg Shorthorns (0-1)
Sealy Tigers (0-1)
Tatum Eagles (0-1)
Texarkana Texas Tigers (0-1)
Waco La Vega Pirates (0-1)
West Columbia Roughnecks (0-1)

Cedar Park Timberwolves (0-2)
Coppell Cowboys (0-2)
Port Arthur Memorial Titans (0-2)

Mart Panthers (0-3)
By: Michael Wright
Lone Star Gridiron
www.lonestargridiron.com

What are your thoughts?