Lone Star Gridiron

2011 12-3A All-District Teams

Mvp: Ladarrell Mcneal, Sr, Def Back/Run Back, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins;

Offensive Mvp: Jamon Brewer, Jr, Dallas Madison;

Defensive Mvp: Deandrew Hill, Sr, Lb, Dallas Madison;

Newcomer Of The Year: Javonte Adams, Fr, Rb, Fort Worth Polytechnic;

Sophomore Of The Year: Devin Johnson, So, Rb, Dallas Roosevelt;

Coaching Staff Of The Year: Dallas Madison

 

 

 

First Team Offense

Quarterback: Terry Ross, Sr, Qb, Dallas Madison;

Running Backs: Justin Edwards, Sr, Dallas Madison; Winzor Young, Sr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins; Marcus Wimby, Sr, Ranc;

Tight End: Justin Carey, Sr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins;

Wide Receivers: Chris Wimby, Sr, Carrollton RanchView; Alejandro Galleghos, Jr, Dallas Madison; Damien Lawry, Sr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins; Harold Brooks, Sr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins;

Offensive Linemen: Patrick Tillis, Sr, Fort Worth Polytechnic; Chauncey Mccauline, Fr, Dallas Roosevelt; Deandre Wheeler, Jr, Dallas Madison; Alvin Jefferson, Sr, Dallas Madison; Zach Pierre, Sr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins;

Center: Kadarius Walker, Sr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins;

Kicker: Gibbran Perez, Jr, Carrollton RanchView

 

 
First Team Defense

Defensive Ends: Deonte Wortham, Sr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins; Broderick Williams, Jr, Dallas Madison;

Defensive Linemen: Patrick Tillis, Sr, Fort Worth Polytechnic; Larry Miles, Sr, Dallas Roosevelt; Gary Jordan, Jr, Dallas Madison;

Linebackers: Ladonte Walker, Sr, Dallas Roosevelt; Oshea White, Jr, Dallas Madison; Trey King, Sr, Dallas Madison; Money Peterson, Jr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins; Justin Carey, Sr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins;

Cornerbacks: Damien Lawry, Sr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins; Reggie Clay, Sr, Carrollton RanchView;

Safeties: Devonte Beasley, Sr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins; Patrick Levels, Sr, Dallas Roosevelt;

Punter: Ernan Torres, Jr, Fort Worth Polytechnic

 

 

 

Second Team Offense

Quarterback: Monterrius Dukes, Sr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins;

Running Backs: Ikeem Smith, Jr, Dallas Roosevelt; Earl Adams, Jr, Dallas Madison;

Tight End: Derrick Smith, Jr, Dallas Madison;

Wide Receivers: Terrell Walder, Sr, Dallas Roosevelt; Monterrick Surrell, Jr, Dallas Madison; Keyshawn Henderson, Jr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins; Matt Acker, Sr,Carrollton RanchView;

Center: Montrez Blackwell, Jr, Dallas Madison;

Offensive Linemen: Juan Cruz, Sr, Dh; Jeffrey Brown, Jr, Dallas Madison; Dennis Joe, Jr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins; Jose Zetino, Sr, Carrollton RanchView;

Kicker: David Cabrera, Sr, Fort Worth Polytechnic

 

 

 
Second Team Defense

Defensive Ends: Anthony Davis, So, Dallas Madison; Harold Brooks, Sr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins; Julian Abdallah, Fr, Carrollton RanchView;

Defensive Linemen: Montrez Blackwell, Jr, Dallas Madison; Julius Hall, Jr, Carrollton RanchView;

Linebackers: Gio Amaya, Fr, Carrollton RanchView; Ray Bars, Jr, Fort Worth Polytechnic; Antonio Jones, Sr, Dallas Roosevelt; Manuel Murrillo, Fr, Dh; Dequaylon Williams, Sr, Dallas Madison;

Cornerbacks: Chris Wimby, Sr, Carrollton RanchView; James Smith, Sr, Fort Worth Polytechnic; Samaj Robinson, Sr, Dallas Madison; Jesse Montgomery, Jr, Dallas Madison; Ladarius Porter, Sr, Dallas Wilmer Hutchins;

Safeties: Larry Medford, Sr, Fort Worth Polytechnic; Eric Cooper, Sr, Dallas Madison;

Punter: Gibbran Perez, Jr, Carrollton RanchView

What are your thoughts?