Lone Star Gridiron

Class 3A Bi-District Playoff Locations & Scores

DIVISION I

Region I

Muleshoe 31, Kermit 7

Breckenridge 23, Clyde 16

Shallowater 42, Friona 6

Boyd 33, Brady 12

Wall 30, Ponder 7

Brownfield 35, Childress 28

Brock 57, Bangs 13

Denver City 28, Littlefield 27 (OT)

Region II

Pottsboro 44, Caddo Mills 13

Redwater 21, White Oak 18

Whitesboro 47, Sunnyvale 39

Winnsboro 28, Gladewater Sabine 17

New Boston 28, Jefferson 21

Pilot Point 50, Red Oak Life 27

Mineola 52, Pattonville Prairiland 14

Commerce 22, Farmersville 7

Region III

Whitney 42, Lago Vista 14

Kirbyville 37, Elkhart 7

Rockdale 48, Comanche 24

Buna 34, Malakoff 24

Teague 76, Kountze 42

Cameron Yoe 41, Glen Rose 21

East Chambers 41, Palestine Westwood 7

Little River Academy 24, McGregor 21

Region IV

Altair Rice Consolidated 35, Comfort 29

Mathis 38, Aransas Pass 28

Hempstead 32, Luling 0

Hallettsville 44, Lyford 6

Goliad 61, Santa Rosa 7

Edna 38, Universal City Randolph 22

San Diego 14, George West 6

Ingram Moore 51, Hitchcock 40

DIVISION II

Region I

Spearman 48, Wichita Falls City View 7

Alpine 41, Colorado City 35

Cisco 53, Amarillo Highland Park 7

Post 62, San Angelo Grape Creek 21

Next Week: Cisco (11-0) vs. Post (8-3)

Coleman 51, Crane 0

Eastland 30, Tulia 6

Sonora 35, Coahoma 18

Idalou 65, Henrietta 13

Region II

Gunter 55, Edgewood 8

Arp 44, Hooks 0

S&S Consolidated 33, Lone Oak 28

Elysian Fields 36, Paul Pewitt 30

Hughes Springs 49, New Diana 19

Howe 30, Cooper 20

Waskom 48, Linden-Kildare 26

Leonard 22, Alba-Golden 14, OT

Region III

Clifton 44, Palmer 35

Crockett 34, Trinity 27

Rogers 35, Blooming Grove 13

Corrigan-Camden 38, Jewett Leon 8

Newton 46, New Waverly 6

Dublin 54, Corsicana Mildred 6

Franklin 57, Garrison 13

Maypearl 32, Jarrell 17

Region IV

East Bernard 47, Stockdale 0

Cotulla 21, Santa Gertrudis Academy 14

Next Week: East Bernard (10-1) vs. Cotulla (6-5)

Blanco 60, Boling 0

Taft 37, Dilley 16

Next Week: Blanco (11-0) vs. Taft (9-2)

Odem 66, Freer 6

Karnes City 33, Tidehaven 22, 2 OT

Hebbronville 33, Banquete 26

Van Vleck 46, Nixon-Smiley 7

What are your thoughts?