Don't Miss

Class 2A Bi-District Games, Locations & Scores

2A Texas high school football playoffs UIL

DIVISION I

Region I
Stratford (9-1) vs. Floydada (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium
Hawley (7-3) vs. Christoval (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Bangs’ Dragon Memorial Stadium
New Deal (9-1) vs. Sanford-Fritch (6-4) Friday 4:00pm Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium
Ozona (6-4) vs. Post (7-3) Friday 7:30pm at Forsan’s Buffalo Stadium
McCamey (9-1) vs. Anson (5-5) Saturday 7:00pm at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium
Abernathy (9-1) vs. Panhandle (6-4) Friday 7:00pm at Amarillo’s Wildcat Stadium
Stamford (8-2) vs. Anthony (4-6) Friday 6:30pm at Andrews’ Mustang Bowl
Stinnett West Texas (8-2) vs. Sundown (9-1) Saturday 4:00pm at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Region II
Seymour (9-1) vs. Collinsville (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm at Bridgeport’s Bull Memorial Stadium
Bosqueville (5-5) vs. Hico (7-3) Friday 7:30pm at Gatesville’s McKamie Stadium
Valley View (9-1) vs. Chico (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm at Krum’s Bobcat Stadium
Crawford (8-2) vs. Riesel (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Bremond’s Tiger Stadium
DeLeon (10-0) vs. Italy (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm at Granbury’s Pirate Stadium
Celeste (9-1) vs. Alvord (2-8) Friday 7:30pm at McKinney’s Poe Stadium
Mart (9-1) vs. Goldthwaite (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Whitney’s Wildcat Stadium
Windthorst (5-5) vs. Bells (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm at Bowie’s Jackrabbit Stadium

Region III
Bogota Rivercrest (10-0) vs. Hawkins (2-8) Thursday 7:30pm at Mount Pleasant’s Sam Parker Field
Lovelady (6-4) vs. Alto (4-6) Friday 7:00pm at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium
Big Sandy (9-1) vs. Honey Grove (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at Greenville’s Ford Stadium
Joaquin (8-2) vs. Centerville (7-3) Friday 7:30pm at Tyler’s Mewbourne Field
San Augustine (10-0) vs. Deweyville (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Beaumont’s Thomas Center
Union Grove (7-3) vs. Wolfe City (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium
Groveton (6-3) vs. Price Carlisle (7-3) Saturday 5:30pm at Rusk’s Eagle Stadium
Linden-Kildare (8-2) vs. Kerens (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm at Big Sandy’s Wildcat Stadium

Region IV
Thrall (8-2) vs. Brackettville (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at San Antonio’s Wheatley Heights Stadium
La Villa (4-6) vs. Yorktown (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at Taft’s Greyhound Stadium
Mason (10-0) vs. Rosebud-Lott (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm at Marble Falls’ Mustang Stadium
Shiner (7-2) vs. Santa Maria (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm at Robstown’s Cotton Picker Stadium
Refugio (8-1) vs. Ben Bolt (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm at Mathis’ Pirate Stadium
Junction (3-7) vs. Thorndale (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Marble Falls’ Mustang Stadium
Three Rivers (8-2) vs. Weimar (3-6) Friday 7:30pm at Seguin’s Bulldog Stadium
Holland (8-2) vs. Sabinal (7-3) Friday 7:30pm at Buda’s Shelton Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I
Gruver (8-2) vs. Lockney (3-7) Thursday 6:00pm at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium
Seagraves (7-3) vs. Sudan (4-6) Friday 7:00pm at Levelland’s Lobo Stadium
Wellington (9-1) vs. Shamrock (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm at Shamrock’s El Paso Field
Farwell (6-4) vs. Roscoe (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm at Post’s Redman Memorial Stadium
Bovina (7-2) vs. Tahoka (4-6) Friday 7:00pm at Tahoka’s Bulldog Stadium
Clarendon (9-1) vs. Vega (5-5) Friday 7:00pm at Hereford’s Whiteface Stadium
Hamlin (8-2) vs. Springlake-Earth (2-7) Friday 7:00pm at Springlake’s Wolverine Stadium
Wheeler (5-5) vs. Memphis (6-4) Friday 7:00pm at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium

Region II
Menard (8-2) vs. Miles (2-8) Friday 7:00pm at Ballinger’s Bearcat Stadium
Lindsay (8-2) vs. Haskell (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Iowa Park’s Hawk Stadium
Albany (10-0) vs. Irion County (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl
Electra (5-5) vs. Santo (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm at Jacksboro’s Jacksboro ISD Stadium
Munday (7-3) vs. Era (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm at Wichita Falls’ City View Veterans Field
Winters (5-5) vs. Wink (6-4) Thursday 7:30pm at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium
Muenster (10-0) vs. Petrolia (5-5) Friday 7:00pm at Henrietta’s Bearcat Stadium
Iraan (6-4) vs. Cross Plains (6-4) Saturday 1:00pm at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium

Region III
Cumby (6-4) vs. Hubbard (4-6) Friday 7:00pm at Ferris’ Yellow Jacket Stadium
Evadale (7-2) vs. Grapeland (6-4) Friday 7:00pm at Willis’ Yates Stadium
Bremond (9-1) vs. Clarksville (1-9) Thursday 7:00pm at Bullard’s Herrington Stadium
Timpson (8-2) vs. Hull-Daisetta (4-5) Thursday 7:00pm at Diboll’s Lumberjack Stadium
Tenaha (10-0) vs. Colmesneil (4-5) Thursday 7:00pm at Shelbyville’s Dragon Stadium
Frost (7-3) vs. Dallas Gateway (3-7) Friday 7:00pm at Joshua’s Owl Stadium
Iola (6-4) vs. Mount Enterprise (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium
Maud (4-6) vs. Meridian (3-7) Friday 7:30pm at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

Region IV
Burton (9-1) vs. Center Point (4-6) Thursday 7:30pm at Seguin’s Bulldog Stadium
Riviera Kaufer (8-2) vs. Louise (2-8) Friday 7:30pm at Sinton’s Pirate Stadium
La Pryor (7-2) vs. Somerville (2-8) Friday 7:00pm at LaVernia’s Wiseman Field
Flatonia (5-4) vs. Bruni (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium
Falls City (8-2) vs. Agua Dulce (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm at Three Rivers’ Bulldog Stadium
Rocksprings (6-4) vs. Granger (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at New Braunfels’ Cougar Stadium
Woodsboro (7-2) vs. Runge (3-7) Thursday 7:00pm at Woodsboro’s Eagle Stadium
Milano (9-1) vs. D’Hanis (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Kenedy’s Lion Field