Don't Miss

Class 6A Bi-District Games, Locations & Scores

6A Texas high school football UIL

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso El Dorado (7-3) vs. Midland Lee (7-3) Friday 5:30pm at El Paso’s Socorro ISD Student Activity Center
FINAL : Midland Lee 63, El Paso El Dorado 0

Haltom City (6-4) vs. Arlington Lamar (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm at Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl
FINAL : Arlington Lamar 49, Haltom City 12

NEXT WEEK: Midland Lee (8-3) vs. Arlington Lamar (6-5)

Euless Trinity (8-2) vs. Plano (7-3) Friday 7:30pm at Bedford’s Pennington Field
FINAL : Euless Trinity 28, Plano 21 (OT)

Duncanville (10-0) vs. Killeen Ellison (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Duncanville’s Panther Stadium
FINAL : Duncanville 62, Killeen Ellison 0

NEXT WEEK: Euless Trinity (9-2) vs. Duncanville (11-0)

Odessa Permian (8-1) vs. El Paso Coronado (5-5) Friday 7:00pm at Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium
FINAL : Odessa Permian 50, El Paso Coronado 17

Arlington Martin (9-1) vs. Keller (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Arlington’s Maverick Stadium
FINAL : Arlington Martin 62, Keller 0

NEXT WEEK: Odessa Permian (9-1) vs. Arlington Martin (10-1)

Allen (10-0) vs. Lewisville Hebron (8-2) Friday 7:30pm at Allen’s Eagle Stadium
FINAL : Allen 48, Lewisville Hebron 17

Belton (6-4) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at Belton’s Tiger Stadium
FINAL : South Grand Prairie 37, Belton 34

NEXT WEEK: Allen (11-0) vs. South Grand Prairie (7-4)

Region II

Coppell (9-1) vs. Garland Rowlett (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at Coppell’s Cowboy Stadium
FINAL : Coppell 37, Garland Rowlett 6

Mesquite Horn (9-1) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (6-3) Friday 7:30pm at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium
FINAL : Mesquite Horn 45, Conroe Oak Ridge 24

NEXT WEEK: Coppell (10-1) vs. Mesquite Horn (10-1)

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (9-1) vs. Austin Akins (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm at Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium
FINAL : Round Rock Cedar Ridge 63, Austin Akins 14

Klein Oak (6-3) vs. Aldine Davis (3-5) Saturday 2:00pm at Klein’s Memorial Stadium
FINAL :

NEXT WEEK:

Garland Sachse (10-0) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (6-4) Friday 7:00pm at Garland’s Williams Stadium
FINAL : Garland Sachse 49, Richardson Lake Highlands 28

The Woodlands (7-1) vs. Rockwall (5-5) Saturday 4:00pm at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium
FINAL :

NEXT WEEK:

Austin Bowie (8-2) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (7-3) Friday 7:30pm at Austin’s Burger Stadium
FINAL : Pflugerville Hendrickson 44, Austin Bowie 21

Spring (8-1) vs. Klein (6-3) Saturday 2:00pm at Spring’s George Stadium
FINAL :

NEXT WEEK:

Region III

Cypress Ranch (7-2) vs. Houston Bellaire (5-3) Saturday 1:00pm at Cypress’ Berry Center
FINAL :

Katy (8-0) vs. Fort Bend Travis (5-4) Friday 6:30pm at Katy’s Legacy Stadium
FINAL : Katy 45, Fort Bend Travis 14

NEXT WEEK:

Humble Atascocita (8-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (6-2) Friday 7:00pm at Humble’s Turner Stadium
FINAL : Humble Atascocita 58, Pasadena Memorial 7

Alief Hastings (6-2) vs. Dickinson (7-2) Friday 7:00pm at Alief’s Crump Stadium
FINAL : Dickinson 35, Alief Hastings 20

NEXT WEEK: Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Dickinson (8-2)

Houston Lamar (7-1) vs. Cypress Falls (5-4) Friday 7:00pm at Houston’s Delmar Stadium
FINAL : Houston Lamar 14, Cypress Falls 10

Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-1) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (8-1) Friday 7:00pm at Missouri City’s Hall Stadium
FINAL : Fort Bend Ridge Point 40, Katy Cinco Ranch 23

NEXT WEEK: Houston Lamar (8-1) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (9-1)

Deer Park (6-3) vs. Galena Park North Shore (6-3) Friday 7:00pm at Deer Park’s Abshire Stadium
FINAL : Galena Park North Shore 48, Deer Park 7

Clear Springs (7-2) vs. Pearland (5-3) Friday 7:00pm at Webster’s Challenger-Columbia Stadium
FINAL : Clear Springs 54, Pearland 29

NEXT WEEK: Galena Park North Shore (7-3) vs. Clear Springs (8-2)

Region IV

Austin Lake Travis (8-2) vs. San Antonio Madison (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Lake Travis’ Cavalier Stadium
FINAL : Austin Lake Travis 49, San Antonio Madison 14

Converse Judson (9-1) vs. Northside Warren (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium
FINAL : Converse Judson 55, vs. Northside Warren 14

NEXT WEEK: Austin Lake Travis (9-2) vs. Converse Judson (10-1)

San Antonio Southwest (8-2) vs. La Joya (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at San Antonio’s Dragon Stadium
FINAL : San Antonio Southwest 14, La Joya 7

Edinburg (6-4) vs. Los Fresnos (7-3) Thursday 7:00pm at Los Fresnos’ Aguilar Stadium
FINAL : Los Fresnos 34, Edinburg 14

NEXT WEEK: San Antonio Southwest (9-2) vs. Los Fresnos (8-3)

San Antonio Reagan (8-2) vs. Hays Consolidated (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at San Antonio’s Comalander Stadium
FINAL : San Antonio Reagan 26, Hays Consolidated 25

Northside O’Connor (10-0) vs. Schertz Clemens (8-2) Friday 7:30pm at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium
FINAL : Northside O'Connor 34, Schertz Clemens 24

NEXT WEEK: San Antonio Reagan (9-2) vs. Northside O’Connor (11-0)

McAllen Memorial (8-2) vs. Laredo United South (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at McAllen’s Memorial Stadium
FINAL : McAllen Memorial 44, Laredo United South 6

San Benito (10-0) vs. Edinburg North (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm at San Benito’s Morrow Stadium
FINAL : San Benito 50, Edinburg North 7

NEXT WEEK: McAllen Memorial (9-2) vs. San Benito (11-0)

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Montwood (9-1) vs. Midland (3-7) Thursday 7:30pm at El Paso’s Socorro ISD Student Activity Center
FINAL : El Paso Montwood 42, Midland 35

Keller Fossil Ridge (10-0) vs. Arlington (8-2) Friday 7:30pm at Keller’s Keller ISD Athletic Complex
FINAL : Arlington 27, Keller Fossil Ridge 13

NEXT WEEK: El Paso Montwood (10-1) vs. Arlington (9-2)

Southlake Carroll (7-3) vs. McKinney (7-3) Friday 7:30pm at Southlake’s Dragon Stadium
FINAL : Southlake Carroll 42, McKinney 0

DeSoto (9-1) vs. Copperas Cove (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at DeSoto’s Eagle Stadium
FINAL : DeSoto 44, Copperas Cove 10

NEXT WEEK: Southlake Carroll (8-3) vs. DeSoto (10-1)

San Angelo Central (10-0) vs. El Paso Pebble Hills (8-2) Friday 7:00pm at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium
FINAL : San Angelo Central 35, El Paso Pebble Hills 20

Mansfield (9-1) vs. Keller Central (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium
FINAL : Mansfield 42, Keller Central 3

NEXT WEEK: San Angelo Central (11-0) vs. Mansfield (10-1)

Denton Guyer (7-3) vs. Byron Nelson (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Denton’s Collins Stadium
FINAL : Byron Nelson 28, Denton Guyer 24

Waco Hewitt Midway (10-0) vs. Grand Prairie (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Hewitt’s Panther Stadium
FINAL : Waco Hewitt Midway 46, Grand Prairie 18

NEXT WEEK: Byron Nelson (5-6) vs. Waco Hewitt Midway (11-0)

Region II

Dallas Jesuit (6-4) vs. Garland Lakeview Centennial (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Dallas’ Haggar Stadium
FINAL : Dallas Jesuit 79, Garland Lakeview Centennial 55

Longview (9-1) vs. Beaumont West Brook (7-2) Friday 7:30pm at Longview’s Lobo Stadium
FINAL : Longview 42, Beaumont West Brook 21

NEXT WEEK: Dallas Jesuit (7-4) vs. Longview (10-1)

Round Rock Stony Point (5-5) vs. Manor (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm at Pflugerville’s The Pfield
FINAL : Round Rock Stony Point 45, Manor 0

Klein Collins (9-0) vs. Spring DeKaney (6-3) Friday 7:00pm at Klein’s Memorial Stadium
FINAL : Klein Collins 49, Spring Dekaney 9

NEXT WEEK: Round Rock Stony Point (6-5) vs. Klein Collins (10-0)

Garland Naaman Forest (8-2) vs. Richardson Pearce (5-5) Friday 7:00pm at Garland’s HBJ Stadium
FINAL : Richardson Pearce 27, Garland Naaman Forest 21 (OT)

Lufkin (8-2) vs. Rockwall-Heath (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at Lufkin’s Martin Stadium
FINAL : Lufkin 28, Rockwall-Heath 7

NEXT WEEK: Richardson Pearce (6-5) vs. Lufkin (9-2)

San Marcos (9-1) vs. Round Rock Westwood (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at San Marcos’ Rattler Stadium
FINAL : San Marcos 64, Round Rock Westwood 50

Spring Westfield (9-0) vs. Houston Stratford (5-4) Friday 7:00pm at Spring’s George Stadium
FINAL : Spring Westfield 42, Houston Stratford 10

NEXT WEEK: San Marcos (10-1) vs. Spring Westfield (10-0)

Region III

Cypress Fairbanks (9-0) vs. Houston Westside (4-4) Friday 7:00pm at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium
FINAL : Cypress Fairbanks 49, Houston Westside 14

Houston Strake Jesuit (7-2) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (5-4) Friday 7:00pm at Houston’s Clay Stadium
FINAL : Houston Strake Jesuit 28, Fort Bend Hightower 10

NEXT WEEK: Cypress Fairbanks (10-0) vs. Houston Strake Jesuit (8-2)

Humble Summer Creek (6-3) vs. La Porte (4-5) Saturday 2:00pm at Humble’s Turner Stadium
FINAL :

Pearland Dawson (6-3) vs. Friendswood (7-3) Friday 7:00pm at Pearland’s The Rig
FINAL : Friendswood 35, Pearland Dawson 14

NEXT WEEK:

Houston Heights (6-2) vs. Langham Creek (8-1) Friday 7:00pm at Cypress’ Berry Center
FINAL : Langham Creek 60, Houston Heights 15

Fort Bend Bush (7-1) vs. Katy Taylor (5-4) Friday 7:00pm at Sugar Land’s Mercer Stadium
FINAL : Katy Taylor 14, Fort Bend Bush 0

NEXT WEEK: Langham Creek (9-1) vs. Katy Taylor (6-4)

Pasadena South Houston (5-3) vs. Humble Kingwood (4-5) Friday 7:00pm at Pasadena’s Veterans Memorial Stadium
FINAL : Humble Kingwood 28, Pasaden South Houston 21

Clear Lake (7-3) vs. Richmond George Ranch (5-3) Friday 7:00pm at League City’s Veterans Memorial Stadium
FINAL : Richmond George Ranch 24, Clear Lake 8

NEXT WEEK: Humble Kingwood (5-5) vs. Richmond George Ranch (6-3)

Region IV

Austin Westlake (10-0) vs. San Antonio MacArthur (5-5) Friday 7:30pm at Austin’s Chaparral Stadium
FINAL : Austin Westlake, 62 San Antonio MacArthur 14

Smithson Valley (9-1) vs. Northside Jay (7-3) Friday 7:30pm at Spring Branch’s Ranger Stadium
FINAL : Smithson Valley 37, Northside Jay 9

NEXT WEEK: Austin Westlake (11-0) vs. Smithson Valley (10-1)

Eagle Pass (8-2) vs. McAllen (4-6) Friday 7:30pm at Eagle Pass’ Veterans Memorial Stadium
FINAL : Eagle Pass 52, McAllen 21

Edinburg Vela (10-0) vs. Brownsville Hanna (7-3) Friday 7:30pm at Edinburg’s Flores Stadium
FINAL : Edinburg Vela 34, Brownsville Hanna 32

NEXT WEEK: Eagle Pass (9-2) vs. Edinburg Vela (11-0)

San Antonio Johnson (8-2) vs. Leander Vandegrift (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium
FINAL : Leander Vandegrift 28, San Antonio Johnson 27

Northside Brennan (6-4) vs. Cibolo Steele (6-4) Friday 7:30pm at San Antonio’s Gustafson Stadium
FINAL : Cibolo Steele 31, Northside Brennan 3

NEXT WEEK: Leander Vandegrift (7-4) vs. Cibolo Steele (7-4)

McAllen Rowe (7-3) vs. Laredo Alexander (5-5) Thursday 7:00pm at McAllen’s Memorial Stadium
FINAL : Laredo Alexander 42, McAllen Rowe 17

Weslaco East (7-3) vs. PSJA (8-2) Friday 7:30pm at Pharr’s PSJA Stadium
FINAL : Weslaco East 49, PSJA 13

NEXT WEEK: Laredo Alexander (6-5) vs. Weslaco East (8-3)