Bi-District Playoff Scores Thursday 11/14/2019

Texas high school football scores

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

Region I

Midland Lee 65, El Paso Montwood 32

Euless Trinity (9-1) vs Arlington Lamar (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Bedford’s Pennington Field

Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs Lewisville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Southlake’s Dragon Stadium

DeSoto (8-2) vs Dallas Skyline (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at DeSoto’s Eagle Stadium

Odessa Permian (6-4) vs El Paso Franklin (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Arlington Martin (9-1) vs San Angelo Central (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Maverick Stadium

Flower Mound (7-3) vs Keller (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Flower Mound’s Wilson Stadium

Duncanville (10-0) vs South Grand Prairie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Duncanville’s Panther Stadium

Region II

Allen (10-0) vs Sachse (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Allen’s Eagle Stadium

Rockwall (8-2) vs Killeen Harker Heights (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium

Round Rock Stony Point (7-3) vs Cypress Ranch (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium

Klein Oak (8-2) vs Aldine MacArthur (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday at Klein’s Memorial Stadium

Wylie (6-4) vs Prosper (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Wylie’s Wylie Stadium

Killeen Shoemaker (7-3) vs Mesquite (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium

Cypress Woods (7-3) vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (6-4) 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

Spring (8-2) vs The Woodlands (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday at Spring’s Planet Ford Stadium

Region III

Cy-Fair (10-0) vs Houston Bellaire (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium

Katy (10-0) vs Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-2), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Katy’s Legacy Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (9-1) vs Pasadena Dobie (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Galena Park’s Galena Park ISD Stadium

Pearland Dawson (9-1) vs Clear Springs (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Pearland’s The Rig

Houston Lamar (6-3) vs Cypress Falls (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Delmar Stadium

Katy Tompkins 35, Fort Bend Travis 28

Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs Deer Park (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Humble’s Turner Stadium

Dickinson (9-1) vs Pearland (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Dickinson’s Vitanza Stadium

Region IV

Lake Travis (9-1) vs Smithson Valley (6-4) 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lake Travis’ Cavalier Stadium

San Antonio Madison (8-2) vs San Antonio Stevens (5-5) 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Comalander Stadium

Laredo United South (7-3) vs McAllen Memorial (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Laredo’s United ISD Student Activity Center

Weslaco (8-2) vs Los Fresnos (3-7), 7 p.m. Saturday at Weslaco’s Lackey Stadium

Converse Judson (9-1) vs Buda Hays Consolidated (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

San Antonio O’Connor (8-2) vs San Antonio Reagan (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium

Mission (8-2) vs Laredo United (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday at Mission’s Tom Landry Stadium

San Benito (6-4) vs Edinburg North (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Benito’s Morrow Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Americas (9-1) vs Wolfforth Frenship (7-3), Friday 7 p.m. at El Paso’s Socorro ISD Student Activity Center

Richland (4-6) vs Arlington (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at North Richland Hills’ Birdville Fine Arts/Athletic Complex

Denton Guyer (9-1) vs Lewisville Hebron (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Prosper’s Children’s Health Stadium

Cedar Hill (9-1) vs Richardson Pearce (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Coppell’s Echols Field

Amarillo Tascosa (7-3) vs El Paso Pebble Hills (5-5), 6 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Arlington Bowie (7-3) vs Weatherford (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Wilemon Field

Flower Mound Marcus (9-1) vs Keller Central (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Flower Mound’s Marauder Stadium

Richardson Lake Highlands (7-3) vs Mansfield Summit (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Grand Prairie’s Gopher Bowl

Region II

Dallas Jesuit (6-4) vs Garland Lakeview Centennial (6-4), 7 p.m. at Dallas’ Haggar Stadium

Longview (10-0) vs Temple (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Austin Vandegrift (10-0) vs Cypress Bridgeland (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Austin’s Monroe Stadium

Klein Collins (9-1) vs Spring Dekaney (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Klein’s Memorial Stadium

Garland Naaman Forest (4-6) vs McKinney (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Garland’s HBJ Stadium

Waco Midway (7-3) vs Tyler Lee (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Hewitt’s Panther Stadium

Tomball Memorial (9-1) vs Cedar Park Vista Ridge (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium

Spring Westfield (9-1) vs Klein Cain (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Spring’s Planet Ford Stadium

Region III

Cypress Creek 41, Houston Westside 21

Katy Mayde Creek 27, Fort Bend Bush 21

Beaumont West Brook (8-2) vs Humble Kingwood (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Beaumont’s Memorial Stadium

Houston Strake Jesuit (8-2) vs Clear Creek (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Clay Stadium

Houston Memorial 20, Houston Heights 9

Fort Bend Elkins (8-2) vs Katy Taylor (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday at Missouri City’s Hall Stadium

Humble (8-2) vs Houston King (7-3), 4 p.m. Saturday at Humble’s Turner Stadium

Clear Falls (7-2) vs Richmond George Ranch (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at League City’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

Region IV

Austin Westlake (9-1) vs Cibolo Steele (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Austin’s Chaparral Stadium

Northside Brennan 35, San Antonio Roosevelt 13

Laredo Alexander (6-4) vs McAllen Rowe (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday at Laredo’s United ISD Student Activity Center

Weslaco East (7-3) vs Harlingen South (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Weslaco’s Lackey Stadium

Schertz Clemens (9-1) vs Austin Bowie (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Schertz’s Lehnhoff Stadium

San Antonio Brandeis (10-0) vs San Antonio Johnson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium

PSJA (7-3) vs Eagle Pass (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Pharr’s PSJA Stadium

Harlingen (9-1) vs Edinburg Vela (7-3) 7:30 p.m. Friday at Harlingen’s Boggus Stadium

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Eastlake (6-4) vs Lubbock Monterey (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday at El Paso’s Socorro ISD Student Activity Center

North Richland Hills Birdville 34, Saginaw 27

Amarillo 44, El Paso Chapin 7

Crowley (9-1) vs Colleyville Heritage (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Crowley’s Eagle Stadium

Azle (9-1) vs Grapevine (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Azle’s Hornet Field

Abilene Cooper (9-1) vs El Paso Del Valle (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Denton Ryan 56, Granbury 19

El Paso Eastwood (5-5) vs Lubbock Coronado (6-4), Friday 7:30 p.m. at El Paso’s Trooper Stadium

Region II

Frisco Lone Star (10-0) vs Mansfield Legacy (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Frisco’s Ford Center

College Station (7-3) vs Tyler John Tyler (3-7) 7 p.m. Friday at College Station’s Cougar Field

Highland Park (9-1) vs Frisco Wakeland (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Highland Park’s Highlander Stadium

Mesquite Poteet (5-5) vs Magnolia (7-3), 7:00 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium

McKinney North (9-1) vs Magnolia West (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at McKinney’s McKinney ISD Stadium

Lancaster 44, The Colony 29

Lufkin (9-1) vs Texarkana Texas (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Lufkin’s Martin Stadium

Frisco Independence 43, Mansfield Timberview 28

Region III

New Caney (10-0) vs Richmond Foster (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at New Caney’s Randall Reed Stadium

Austin LBJ (8-2) vs Georgetown (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Austin’s Nelson Field

Alvin Shadow Creek (10-0) vs Port Arthur Memorial (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Iowa Colony’s Freedom Field

Hutto (8-1) vs Seguin (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hutto’s Hutto Memorial Stadium

Cedar Park 49, Austin McCallum 10

Friendswood (8-2) vs Humble Kingwood Park (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Friendswood’s Winston Stadium

Dripping Springs (9-1) vs Manor (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dripping Springs’ Tiger Stadium

New Caney Porter (9-1) vs Fort Bend Hightower (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday at New Caney’s Randall Reed Stadium

Region IV

San Antonio Wagner 62, San Antonio Harlandale 0

Rio Grande City (9-1) vs Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Rio Grande City’s Sanchez Stadium

San Antonio Harlan (10-0) vs San Antonio Burbank (6-4), 7:30 p.m, Friday at San Antonio’s Gustafson Stadium

Victoria West (6-4) vs La Joya Palmview (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Victoria’s Memorial Stadium

Corpus Christi Miller 28, Brownsville Pace 21

San Antonio Southwest (5-5) vs San Antonio Brackenridge (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Southwest Dragon Stadium

Mission Veterans Memorial (8-2) vs Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mission’s Tom Landry Stadium

San Antonio Veterans Memorial (8-2) vs Laredo Martin (6-4), 4:30 p.m. Saturday at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I

El Paso Parkland (10-0) vs El Paso Bowie (5-4), 8 p.m. Friday at El Paso’s Matador Stadium

Fort Worth North Side (5-5) vs Wichita Falls (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Farrington Field

El Paso Hanks 34, El Paso Austin 14

Wichita Falls Rider (6-4) vs Fort Worth Southwest (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Lubbock Cooper (9-1) vs Fort Worth Wyatt (3-7), 6 p.m. Friday at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium

El Paso Burges (8-2) vs El Paso Ysleta (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday at El Paso’s Mustang Stadium

Justin Northwest (6-4) vs Canyon Randall (3-7), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Justin’s Northwest ISD Stadium

Canutillo 27, El Paso Andress 9

Region II

Aledo (9-1) vs Dallas Kimball (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Aledo’s Bearcat Stadium

Royse City (8-2) vs Lovejoy (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Royse City’s Royse City ISD Stadium

Red Oak (9-1) vs Everman (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Red Oak’s Goodloe Stadium

Denton Braswell (9-1) vs Corsicana (7-3), 7:00 p.m. Friday at Denton’s Collins Athletic Complex

Frisco 44, Greenville 12

Dallas South Oak Cliff 21, Midlothian 7

Ennis (9-1) vs Frisco Reedy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Ennis’ Lion Memorial Stadium

Burleson Centennial (9-1) vs Seagoville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Burleson’s Burleson ISD Stadium

Region III

Marshall (7-3) vs Huntsville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Marshall’s Maverick Stadium

Crosby (5-4) vs Fort Bend Willowridge (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Crosby’s Cougar Stadium

College Station A&M Consolidated (10-0) vs Longview Pine Tree (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at College Station’s Tigerland Stadium

Fort Bend Marshall (9-1) vs Port Neches-Groves (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Missouri City’s Hall Stadium

Manvel 49, Nederland 14

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (8-2) vs Lindale (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rosenberg’s Traylor Stadium

Barbers Hill (9-1) vs Houston Sterling, 7 p.m. Friday at Mont Belvieu’s Eagle Stadium

Whitehouse (7-3) vs Katy Paetow (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Whitehouse’s Wildcat Stadium

Region IV

Brenham (8-2) vs Medina Valley (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Brenham’s Cub Stadium

Mercedes (7-3) vs Alice (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mercedes’ Tiger Stadium

Kerrville Tivy (9-1) vs Georgetown East View (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Kerrville’s Antler Stadium

Corpus Christi Calallen (9-1) vs Edcouch-Elsa (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Wildcat Stadium

Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-1) vs Mission Sharyland (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Port Lavaca’s Sandcrab Stadium

Boerne Champion (9-1) vs Leander Glenn (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Boerne’s Boerne ISD Stadium

Mission Pioneer (9-1) vs San Antonio Southside (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mission’s Thompson Stadium

Pflugerville Weiss (8-2) vs Lockhart (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Pflugerville’s The Pfield

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

Region I

Clint (6-3) vs San Angelo Lake View (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium

Springtown (9-1) vs Hereford (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium

Andrews 63, San Elizario 14

Pampa (8-2) vs Gainesville (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Dumas (10-0) vs Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-4), 4 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Plains Capital Park

Seminole 35, Fabens 7

Decatur (10-0) vs Canyon (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium

Clint Mountain View 42, Big Spring 36

Region II

Waco La Vega 72, Lake Worth 0

Carrollton Ranchview (9-1) vs Celina (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Denton’s Bronco Stadium

Kennedale (7-3) vs China Spring (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Glen Rose’s Tiger Stadium

Melissa (7-3) vs Wilmer-Hutchins (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Grapevine’s Mustang-Panther Stadium

Argyle 56, Dallas Carter 23

Stephenville 56, Fort Worth Dunbar 14

Alvarado (8-2) vs Paris (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at McKinney’s Poe Stadium

Brownwood (9-1) vs River Oaks Castleberry (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Stephenville’s Tarleton Memorial Stadium

Region III

Crandall 14, Kilgore 0

Stafford (5-5) vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-5), 7 p.m. at Channelview’s Maddry Memorial Stadium

Carthage (10-0) vs Athens (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl

Lumberton 34, Houston Wheatley 17

Huffman-Hargrave 49, Houston Furr 6

Palestine 50, Waxahachie Life 20

Navasota (6-4) vs Bridge City (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Huffman’s Falcon Stadium

Midlothian Heritage (6-4) vs Henderson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. at Tyler’s TMF Rose Stadium

Region IV

Needville (8-2) vs Canyon Lake (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bryan’s Green Stadium

Hidalgo (8-2) vs Boerne (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Lampasas (9-1) vs Brazosport (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Buda’s Shelton Stadium

Gonzales (7-2) vs Rio Grande City Grulla (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Hornet Stadium

Beeville Jones (10-0) vs Zapata (3-7) 7:30 p.m. Friday at Freer’s Buckaroo Stadium

Fredericksburg (6-4) vs El Campo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium

La Feria (10-0) vs La Vernia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium

West Columbia (9-1) vs Liberty Hill (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I

Midland Greenwood 49, Perryton 7

Godley (8-2) vs Aubrey (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Brewer Bear Stadium

Lubbock Estacado (10-0) vs Sweetwater (4-6) 8 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Plains Capital Park

Graham 59, Hillsboro 0

Iowa Park (9-1) vs Ferris (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium

Dalhart (6-4) vs Snyder (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium

Glen Rose 56, Bridgeport 14

Pecos (6-4) vs Levelland (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Region II

Sunnyvale 25, Pittsburg 13

Mexia (6-3) vs Bullard (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Cedar Hill’s Longhorn Stadium

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-1) vs Nevada Community (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Texarkana’s Hawk Stadium

Rusk (3-7) vs Salado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium

Wills Point (6-4) vs Fairfield (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Athens’ Bruce Field

Gilmer 57, Farmersville 0

Waco Connally 42, Canton 21

Caddo Mills (8-2) vs Longview Spring Hill (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Van’s Van Memorial Stadium

Region III

Jasper 51, Hardin-Jefferson 27

Bellville 42, Wharton 20

West Orange-Stark 56, Huntington 7

La Grange 12, La Marque 7

Sweeny (8-2) vs Smithville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sealy’s Mills Stadium

Silsbee (5-4) vs Shepherd (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dayton’s Bronco Stadium

Giddings 50, Houston Kashmere 0

Center (6-4) vs Hamshire-Fannett (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Woodville’s Eagle Stadium

Region IV

Geronimo Navarro 45, Crystal City 0

Rio Hondo (5-4) vs Orange Grove (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Falfurrias’ Jersey Bull Stadium

Devine (6-4) vs Llano (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels’ Cougar Stadium

Sinton (5-5) vs Port Isabel (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Rockport-Fulton 61, Progreso 0

Hondo (5-5) vs Bandera (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hondo’s Barry Field

Raymondville (8-1) vs Corpus Christi West Oso (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Raymondville's Bearcat Stadium

Wimberley (7-3) vs Poteet (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

Region I

Denver City 55, Amarillo River Road 22

Brock 24, Clyde 0

Bushland (10-0) vs Tornillo (1-9), 6 p.m. Friday at Denver City’s Mustang Stadium

Whitesboro 30, Eastland 21

Wall (10-0) vs Boyd (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Cisco’s Chelsey Stadium

Shallowater 46, Kermit 23

Pilot Point (9-1) vs Tuscola Jim Ned (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Ranger Stadium

Brownfield (4-6) vs Slaton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Slaton’s Tiger Stadium

Region II

Pottsboro 63, Kemp 0

Sabine (9-1) vs Mount Vernon (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium

Malakoff (9-1) vs Commerce (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Terrell’s Memorial Stadium

Jefferson 36, West Rusk 13

Hooks (8-2) vs Winnsboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pittsburg’s Pirate Stadium

Dallas Madison (8-2) vs Emory Rains (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Gladewater (7-3) vs Hughes Springs (8-2), 7:30 p.m Friday at Longview’s Pirate Stadium

Van Alstyne (6-4) vs Dallas Life Oak Cliff (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Richardson’s Eagle-Mustang Stadium

Region III

Whitney (9-1) vs Lago Vista (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Belton’s Crusader Stadium

Franklin 23, Orangefield 14

Troy 44, Teague 17

Crockett 49, Anahuac 0

Diboll 50, Buna 2

Cameron Yoe (9-1) vs West (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

East Chambers 42, Coldspring-Oakhurst 20

Grandview (9-1) vs Rockdale (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Belton’s Tiger Stadium/p>

Region IV

Columbus (8-2) vs Yoakum (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at El Campo’s Ricebird Stadium

Mathis (7-3) vs Universal City Randolph (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Poteet’s Aggie Field

Vanderbilt Industrial (9-1) vs Hitchcock (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wharton’s Joseph Memorial Stadium

Marion (7-3) vs Lyford (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Marion’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

Jourdanton (9-1) vs San Diego (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium

Hallettsville 47, Rice Consolidated 6

George West 55, Cotulla 6

Edna 28, Palacios 14

DIVISION II

Region I

Alpine (8-2) vs Lubbock Roosevelt (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Andrews’ Mustang Bowl

Anson (7-3) vs Friona (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Post’s Redman Memorial Stadium

Abernathy 75, Reagan County 0

Childress (4-6) vs Ballinger (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Graham’s Newton Field

Canadian 66, Bangs 21

Coahoma 69, Anthony 7

Cisco 41, Spearman 17

Crane 48, Idalou 35

Region II

Gunter 53, Tolar 7

Clifton (7-3) vs Edgewood (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waxahachie’s Lumpkins Stadium

Jacksboro (7-3) vs Henrietta (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Bowie’s Jackrabbit Stadium

Buffalo (8-2) vs Rogers (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Peoples Stadium

Palmer 49, Hamilton 7

Dublin (8-2) vs Holliday (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Ponder’s Ponder Field

Lexington 40, Rice 8

Wichita Falls City View (8-2) vs Comanche (5-5) 7 p.m. Friday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium

Region III

Bells (7-3) vs Winona (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium

Elysian Fields (6-4) vs Hemphill (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday at Center’s Roughridern Stadium

Gilmer Harmony 52, Whitewright 47

Omaha Pewitt (9-1) vs Corrigan-Camden (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corrigan’s Bulldog Stadium

Daingerfield vs Anderson-Shiro (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kaufman’s Lion Stadium

Grand Saline (7-3) vs Blue Ridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium

Newton 52, New Diana 42

Leonard (6-4) vs Troup (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

Region IV

Comfort (8-2) vs Schulenburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Floresville’s Eschenburg Field

Stockdale 24, Odem 20

East Bernard (9-1) vs Sonora (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels’ Unicorn Stadium

Natalia (7-3) vs Hebbronville (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium

Poth (9-1) vs Taft (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Karnes City’s Johnson Field

Tidehaven (5-5) vs Johnson City (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bear Stadium in La Vernia

Corpus Christi London 42, Nixon-Smiley 14

Brady (5-5) vs Ganado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Manor’s Manor ISD Stadium

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Region I

Stinnett West Texas (8-2) vs Olton (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Wildcat Stadium

Seymour (5-5) vs Stamford (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Archer City’s Wildcat Stadium

Post 54, Sanford-Fritch 0

Ozona (7-3) vs Alvord (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Bulldog Stadium

Hawley 58, Chico 15

New Deal 39, Amarillo Highland Park 24

Lindsay 26, Winters 7

Panhandle (8-2) vs Sundown (6-4), 4 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Region II

Valley View (8-2) vs Como-Pickton (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Princeton’s Hendrix Stadium

Italy (7-3) vs Valley Mills (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at McGregor’s Bulldog Stadium

Honey Grove (9-1) vs Trenton (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Denison’s Munson Stadium

Crawford 32, Bosqueville 7

San Saba 57, Riesel 20

Collinsville 15, Wolfe City 14

Bruceville-Eddy (9-1) vs De Leon (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Whitney’s Wildcat Stadium

Tom Bean (4-6) vs Bogota Rivercrest (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bells' Panther Stadium

Region III

Centerville (6-3) vs Big Sandy (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium

Groveton 47, Timpson 12

Alto 62, Cayuga 0

Joaquin (8-2) vs Shelbyville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium

Harleton 46, Deweyville 7

Price Carlisle 37, Jewett Leon 36

San Augustine (9-0) vs Garrison (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium

Normangee (5-5) vs Hawkins (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Arp’s Herrington Tiger Stadium

Region IV

Holland 73, Junction 14

Three Rivers (7-3) vs Kenedy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mathis’ Pirate Stadium

Mason 41, Thrall 20

Weimar 35, Santa Maria 13

Shiner 77, Freer 7

Brackettville (7-3) vs Hearne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Wheatley Heights Stadium

Refugio (10-0) vs Wallis Brazos (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Cuero’s Gobbler Stadium

Thorndale 58, Center Point 23

DIVISION II

Region I

Wink 60, Bovina 7

Ralls (9-1) vs Clarendon (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Tulia’s Younger Field

Sudan (10-0) vs Iraan (0-10), 7 p.m. Friday at Stanton’s Buffalo Stadium

Vega 56, Smyer 0

Stratford 69, New Home 18

Farwell (7-3) vs McCamey (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Lamesa’s Tornado Stadium

Tahoka (8-2) vs Gruver (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Van Horn (5-5) vs Seagraves (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Monahans’ Estes Memorial Stadium

Region II

Wellington 56, Electra 12

Christoval 28, Cross Plains 14

Windthorst 53, Shamrock 16

Albany 56, Miles 7

Hamlin (7-2) vs Menard (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Bangs’ Dragon Memorial Stadium

Santo (8-2) vs Quanah (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Santo’s Lewis Stadium

Eldorado (9-1) vs Haskell (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium

Wheeler 54, Archer City 47

Region III

Muenster 61, Clarksville 32

Lovelady 62, Wortham 20

Mount Enterprise (8-1) vs Era (0-10), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Eustace’s Bulldog Stadium

Dawson (8-2) vs Evadale (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium

Mart 81, Saratoga West Hardin 14

Detroit (6-4) vs Tioga (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pattonville’s Patriot Stadium

Grapeland 63, Frost 14

Cumby (7-3) vs Simms Bowie (4-6) 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mount Pleasant’s Parker Field

Region IV

Bremond 50, Louise 13

Agua Dulce (9-1) vs D’Hanis (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday at Pettus’ Beauchamp Stadium

Flatonia (9-1) vs Iola (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Taylor’s Taylor Stadium

La Pryor (6-4) vs Premont (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Cotulla’s Myers Memorial Stadium

Falls City (9-1) vs La Villa (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Warrior Stadium

Chilton 28, Burton 21

Bruni (4-6) vs Runge (2-8), 7 p.m. Saturday at Sinton's Pirate Stadium

Granger (7-3) vs Snook (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rockdale’s Tiger Stadium

CLASS 1A

DIVISION I

Region I

McLean (9-1) vs. Happy (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Valley

Knox City (8-2) vs. Spur (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Guthrie

Ira (10-0) vs. Crowell (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Munday

Petersburg (6-3) vs. White Deer (8-2), 5 p.m. Friday at Valley

Region II

Ropes (8-2) vs. O’Donnell (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Borden County

Rankin (9-1) vs. Sterling City (9-1), 8 p.m. Friday at Garden City

Balmorhea 52, Garden City 28

Borden County 62, Morton 6

Region III

Saint Jo (9-1) vs. Aquilla (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Scurry-Rosser

Avalon 51, Leverett's Chapel 12

Union Hill (9-1) vs. Milford (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mabank

Blum 54, Perrin-Whitt 6

Region IV

Eden (6-4) vs. Gorman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Coleman

Jonesboro 40, Leakey 36

Nueces Canyon (8-2) vs. Zephyr (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Veribest

May 56, Robert Lee 8

DIVISION II

Region I

Groom (8-2) vs. Kress (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Claude

Whitharral (8-2) vs. Southland (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wellman-Union

Loop (9-1) vs. Anton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Whiteface

Motley County (7-3) vs. Lefors (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Sliverton

Region II

Grandfalls-Royalty (9-1) vs. Loraine (6-4), 5 p.m. Friday at Garden City

Jayton 50, Woodson 0

Throckmorton (5-5) vs. Lueders-Avoca (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Baird

Blackwell (10-0) vs. Sanderson (4-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Irion County

Region III

Forestburg (4-6) vs. Strawn (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Newcastle

Cranfills Gap (8-2) vs. Morgan (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Hico

Bynum (6-3) vs. Walnut Springs (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Itasca

Gordon 66, Fannindel 21

Region IV

Oakwood (6-4) vs. McDade (3-6), 2 p.m. Saturday at Bryan Allen Academy

Blanket (8-2) vs. Rochelle (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at May

Richland Springs (9-0) vs. Brookesmith (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Santa Anna

Calvert (7-3) vs. Trinidad (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Penelope