Lone Star Gridiron

Brenham Cubs

team page sponsor

Updated : 05/08/19

3 year winning streak (22-13)

Only 1 losing season (4-7 in 2015) in the last 21 years

18-0 vs. Montgomery since 1996
1996: Brenham 34, Montgomery 14
1997: Brenham 17, Montgomery 14
1998: Brenham 21, Montgomery 7
1999: Brenham 42, Montgomery 6
2000: Brenham 21, Montgomery 18
2001: Brenham 44, Montgomery 10
2002: Brenham 47, Montgomery 7
2003: Brenham 9, Montgomery 7
2004: Brenham 23, Montgomery 13
2005: Brenham 61, Montgomery 14
2006: Brenham 31, Montgomery 9
2007: Brenham 28, Montgomery 24
2008: Brenham 17, Montgomery 10
2009: Brenham 14, Montgomery 7
2010: Brenham 31, Montgomery 26
2011: Brenham 14, Montgomery 7
2012: Brenham 23, Montgomery 7
2013: Brenham 27, Montgomery 10

18-7 vs. Waller

14-6 vs. Huntsville since 1996

all-time record    634-385-38    1,057 games

YEAR   DISTRICT      W    L    T    COACH
2018   13-5A DII     8    5    0    Eliot Allen (From Houston Stratford
16 years  118-62-0)
2017   20-5A         6    4    0    Glen West
2016   20-5A         8    4    0    Glen West
2015   19-5A         4    7    0    Glen West
2014   19-5A         9    4    0    Glen West
2013   18-4A        14    2    0    Glen West
2012   18-4A         9    2    0    Glen West
2011   17-4A        11    1    0    Glen West
2010   17-4A        10    1    0    Glen West
2009   18-4A        13    3    0    Glen West
2008   18-4A         8    5    0    Glen West
2007   18-4A         8    3    0    Glen West
2006   18-4A        11    2    0    Glen West
2005   18-4A        14    1    0    Glen West
2004   18-4A         9    2    0    Glen West
2003   18-4A         5    5    0    Glen West
2002   18-4A        14    2    0    Glen West
2001   18-4A        11    2    0    Glen West
2000   18-4A         6    5    0    Glen West
1999   18-4A        10    1    0    Glen West
1998   18-4A         5    5    0    Glen West (From 3A Kemp 41-23-1)
1997   18-4A     2    8    0    Roy Kokemoor
1996   18-4A     2    8    0    Roy Kokemoor
1995   18-4A     7    4    0    Roy Kokemoor
1994   18-4A     2    8    0    David Beal
1993   17-4A     8    5    0    Ron Mills
1992   17-4A     3    7    0    Ron Mills
1991   21-4A     5    6    0    Ron Mills
1990   21-4A     4    6    0    Ron Mills
1989   21-4A     3    7    0    Mark Elam (Leaving for North Mesquite...6 years 37-24-4)
1988   21-4A     6    4    0    Mark Elam
1987   10-4A     8    2    1    Mark Elam
1986   10-4A     9    1    3    Mark Elam
1985   11-4A     7    4    0    Mark Elam
1984   11-4A     4    6    0    Mark Elam (first HC job)
1983   11-4A     2    8    0    Jim Skinner (Leaving for Corrigan-Camden....3 years 11-17-2)
1982   11-4A     4    4    2    Jim Skinner
1981   10-4A     5    5    0    Jim Skinner (First HC job)
1980   10-4A     7    2    1    Charles Matejowsky
1979   10-3A     6    4    0    Charles Matejowsky
1978   10-3A     4    6    0    Charles Matejowsky
1977   10-3A     6    4    0    Charles Matejowsky
1976   10-3A     4    5    1    Lloyd Wasserman
1975   11-3A     2    6    2    Lloyd Wasserman
1974   11-3A     2    7    1    Lloyd Wasserman
1973   11-3A     4    6    0    Lloyd Wasserman
1972   11-3A    13    1    0    Lloyd Wasserman
1971   10-3A    13    1    0    Lloyd Wasserman
1970   10-3A    10    2    0    Lloyd Wasserman
1969   10-3A    12    0    1    Lloyd Wasserman
1968   10-3A     9    1    1    Lloyd Wasserman
1967   10-3A     6    3    1    Lloyd Wasserman
1966   10-3A     2    7    1    A.J. Luquette
1965   10-3A     6    4    0    A.J. Luquette
1964   10-3A     2    7    1    A.J. Luquette
1963   10-3A     3    7    0    A.J. Luquette
1962   10-3A     2    6    2    E.W. Grubbs
1961   11-3A     1    9    0    E.W. Grubbs
1960   11-3A     3    7    0    Tommy Mims
1959             8    3    0    Tommy Mims
1958             6    3    1    Tommy Mims
1957            10    2    0    Tommy Mims
1956             1    8    1    Tommy Mims
1955             6    4    1    Tommy Mims
1954             4    5    1    Tommy Mims
1953             7    5    0    Tommy Mims
1952             8    2    0    Owen Ereckson
1951             9    2    0    Owen Ereckson
1950            10    1    0    Owen Ereckson
1949             8    3    0    Owen Ereckson
1948             5    4    0    Owen Ereckson
1947             7    4    0    Owen Ereckson
1946             3    5    1    Owen Ereckson
1945            10    1    0    Owen Ereckson
1944             8    2    0    Owen Ereckson
1943             5    3    0    Owen Ereckson
First Varsity Season: 1909

BR             1994                OPP        BR             1995                OPP
13   EL CAMPO                       39        16   EL CAMPO                       20
 7   LAMAR CONSOLIDATED             48        28   LAMAR CONSOLIDATED             20
12   BAY CITY                       38        24   BAY CITY                       26
14   A&M CONSOLIDATED               55        29   A&M CONSOLIDATED               22
14   TOMBALL                        16        14   TOMBALL                        28
14   *WILLIS                        27        38   *WILLIS                        13
14   *NAVASOTA                      28        52   *NAVASOTA                      34
23   *CONROE OAK RIDGE              26        13   *CONROE OAK RIDGE              12
34   *WALLER                        12        18   *WALLER                        13
24   *MAGNOLIA                       0        12   *MAGNOLIA                       7
                                              27   HENDERSON                      34
                                       
BR             1996                OPP        BR             1997                OPP
19   EL CAMPO                       41        28   EL CAMPO                       16
14   LAMAR CONSOLIDATED             20        14   LAMAR CONSOLIDATED             28
 7   HUNTSVILLE                     14         7   HUNTSVILLE                     19
20   *WALLER                        47         7   *WALLER                        10
58   *MAGNOLIA                      18         7   *MAGNOLIA                      14
34   *MONTGOMERY                    14        17   *MONTGOMERY                    14
 0   *NAVASOTA                      35        32   *NAVASOTA                      35
 7   *NEW CANEY                     31         7   *NEW CANEY                     34
12   *CONROE OAK RIDGE              13        30   *CONROE OAK RIDGE              42
28   *WILLIS                        31         0   *WILLIS                        34

BR             1998                OPP        BR             1999                OPP
 6   EL CAMPO                       32        18   EL CAMPO                       14
16   HOUSTON SECOND BAPTIST          6        23   HOUSTON SECOND BAPTIST         16
 0   HUNTSVILLE                     10        35   HUNTSVILLE                     17
14   *CONROE CANEY CREEK            28        33   *CONROE CANEY CREEK             0
21   *CONROE OAK RIDGE               0        42   *CONROE OAK RIDGE              14
34   *WILLIS                         3        38   *WILLIS                         0
 0   *WALLER                        29        33   *WALLER                         7
31   *MAGNOLIA                      14        24   *MAGNOLIA                      17
 7   *NAVASOTA                      20        42   *NAVASOTA                      28
21   *MONTGOMERY                     7        42   *MONTGOMERY                     6
                                              28   JACKSONVILLE                   29
                                       
BR             2000                OPP        BR             2001                OPP
 7   EL CAMPO                       14        71   HOUSTON REAGAN                  0
 7   KILLEEN                        34        31   EL CAMPO                        7
66   HOUSTON REAGAN                  7         9   KILLEEN                        35
35   ANGLETON                       21        29   ANGLETON                       15
14   LAMAR CONSOLIDATED              6        37   LAMAR CONSOLIDATED              7
14   *MAGNOLIA                      31        38   *MAGNOLIA                      28
37   *WALLER                        36        35   *WALLER                        14
14   *HUNTSVILLE                    35        35   *HUNTSVILLE                     7
14   *NAVASOTA                       0        56   *NAVASOTA                       6
21   *MONTGOMERY                    18        44   *MONTGOMERY                    10
14   HARKER HEIGHTS                 34        49   HARKER HEIGHTS                  6
                                              38   PORT ARTHUR LINCOLN            30
                                              17   BAY CITY                       36
                                       
BR             2002                OPP        BR             2003                OPP
30   NAVASOTA                        7        23   NAVASOTA                       50
36   EL CAMPO                       21        23   EL CAMPO                       20
49   HUNTSVILLE                      7        14   HUNTSVILLE                      7
48   BRAZOSWOOD                     14        13   BRAZOSWOOD                     24
51   ANGLETON                        6        14   ANGLETON                       31
31   *LAMAR CONSOLIDATED             3        24   *LAMAR CONSOLIDATED             6
35   *WALLER                         3        40   *WALLER                        41
14   *RICHMOND FOSTER                0        19   *RICHMOND FOSTER               23
24   *ROSENBERG TERRY               27        10   *ROSENBERG TERRY                9
47   *MONTGOMERY                     7         9   *MONTGOMERY                     7
27   TAYLOR                          7
35   CONROE CANEY CREEK              7
55   WEST COLUMBIA                  30
23   LA MARQUE                       6
35   GREGORY-PORTLAND                7
 8   DENTON RYAN                    38
 
BR             2004                OPP        BR             2005                OPP
17   BROWNWOOD                       7        35   BROWNWOOD                       7
55   HOUSTON WESTBURY                8        47   HOUSTON WESTBURY                7
10   HUNTSVILLE                      7        35   HUNTSVILLE                      3
43   *CONROE CANEY CREEK             0        42   *CONROE CANEY CREEK             0
24   *WALLER                        38        49   *WALLER                        22
14   *LIVINGSTON                     7        48   *LIVINGSTON                     7
49   *WILLIS                        28        54   *WILLIS                         0
37   *NEW CANEY                      8        55   *NEW CANEY                      0
23   *MONTGOMERY                    13        61   *MONTGOMERY                    14
21   *KLEIN OAK                     14        42   *KLEIN OAK                     17
21   KILGORE                        38        31   HALLSVILLE                     17
                                              38   BEAUMONT CENTRAL               14
                                              31   ROSENBERG TERRY                24
                                              41   LA MARQUE                      31
                                              17   CORPUS CHRISTI CALALLEN        31
                                              
BR             2006                OPP        BR             2007                OPP
33   PORT NECHES-GROVES              9        28   NEDERLAND                      29
55   HOUSTON WORTHING                6        47   HOUSTON WORTHING               12
17   HOUSTON LAMAR                  21        17   HOUSTON LAMAR                  16
56   BAY CITY                       27        40   BAY CITY                       42
44   *HUNTSVILLE                     0        30   *HUNTSVILLE                    27
31   *MONTGOMERY                     9        28   *MONTGOMERY                    24
35   *WALLER                        14        34   *WALLER                        33
17   *LIVINGSTON                    10        42   *LIVINGSTON                    14
24   *WILLIS                         7        42   *WILLIS                         7
21   *CONROE CANEY CREEK             6        52   *CONROE CANEY CREEK            17
52   ELGIN                           7        18   AUSTIN LBJ                     20
49   HOUSTON STERLING                7
35   TEXAS CITY                     45        

2008
vs Katy Mayde Creek (5-5) (L 10-17)
vs Houston Westbury (8-2) (L 36-43)
at *Montgomery (5-4) (W 17-10)
vs *Huntsville (7-2) (L 0-21)
at *Magnolia West (2-7) (W 30-0)
vs *Willis (5-4) (W 17-0)
at *Conroe Caney Creek (2-7) (W 28-7)
at *Magnolia (8-4) (L 22-25)
vs *Waller (4-6) (W 49-24)
vs Manor (3-8) (W 54-20)               Bi-District
vs Crosby (6-5) (W 31-24)              Area
vs El Campo (8-3) (W 21-13)            Regionals
vs Dayton (13-2) (L 21-42)             Quarterfinals

2009
vs Katy Mayde Creek (1-9) (at Alamodome) (W 37-14)
at Houston Westbury (7-5) (W 55-21)
vs Houston Lamar (9-2) (L 14-36)
vs *Montgomery (9-3) (W 14-7)
at *Huntsville (8-4) (W 30-14)
vs *Magnolia West (4-6) (W 28-7)
at *Willis (3-7) (W 40-9)
vs *Conroe Caney Creek (0-10) (W 34-0)
vs *Magnolia (5-5) (W 45-14)
at *Waller (5-7) (L 14-15)
vs Manor (2-9) (W 49-14)                 Bi-District
vs Port Neches-Groves (11-1) (W 27-21)   Area
vs Angleton (11-2) (W 32-28)             Regionals
vs Dayton (11-3) (W 30-24)               Quarterfinals
vs Kerrville Tivy (9-5) (W 31-21)        Semifinals
vs Aledo (15-1) (L 21-35)                Championship

2010
at Huntsville (4-7) (W 28-2)
vs Lamar Consolidated (4-6) (W 28-3)
vs Houston Lamar (9-2) (W 24-7)
vs *Magnolia West (6-5) (W 55-0)
at *Waller (4-6) (W 34-10)
vs *Hou. Spring Woods (1-9) (W 56-0)
vs *Montgomery (12-2) (W 31-26)
at *Houston Northbrook (2-8) (W 48-6)
vs *Magnolia (2-8) (W 72-14)
at *Houston Stratford (6-5) (W 20-17)
vs Hum. Kingwood Park (8-4) (L 24-29)     Bi-District

2011
vs Huntsville (4-7)    (W 65-16)
at Lamar Consolidated (5-6)    (W 26-3)
at Houston Lamar (10-3)    (W 21-10)
at Magnolia West (9-3)*    (W 47-13)
vs Waller (3-7)*    (W 42-20)
at Houston Spring Woods (1-9)*    (W 57-0)
at Montgomery (9-3)*    (W 14-7)
vs Houston Northbrook (2-8)*    (W 52-0)
at Magnolia (3-7)*    (W 41-7)
vs Houston Stratford (7-5)*    (W 28-3)
vs Humble Kingwood Park (8-3) (at Brenham)    (W 35-3)    Bi-District
vs Beaumont Ozen (7-6) (at Aldine Thorne)    (L 10-14)    Area

2012
vs Richmond Foster (7-4)   	(L 14-31)
vs Katy Pope John Paul XXIII (5-6)   	(W 44-14)
vs Magnolia West (6-5)*   	(W 29-7)
at Waller (4-6)*   	(W 24-14)
vs Willis (2-8)*   	(W 45-7)
at Montgomery (7-4)*   	(W 23-7)
vs Bryan Rudder (3-7)*   	(W 35-14)
at Magnolia (2-8)*   	(W 46-7)
vs Huntsville (7-4)*   	(W 31-21)
at Conroe Caney Creek (2-8)*   	(W 56-17)
vs Elgin (8-5) (Bryan HS)   	(L 30-44)                        Bi-District

2013
at Richmond Foster (7-3)       (L 7-10)
vs Katy Pope John Paul XXIII (10-3)       (W 42-14)
at Magnolia West (9-4)*       (W 27-7)
vs Waller (5-6)*       (W 27-0)
at Willis (3-7)*       (W 58-21)
vs Montgomery (8-3)*       (W 27-10)
at Bryan Rudder (0-10)*       (W 48-24)
vs Magnolia (4-6)*       (W 55-20)
at Huntsville (2-8)*       (W 63-21)
vs Conroe Caney Creek (2-8)*       (W 55-10)
vs Georgetown East View (7-4) (Hewitt)       (W 35-30)             Bi-District
vs Dayton (6-6) (Shenandoah's Woodforest)       (W 31-30)          Area
vs Texas City (12-1) (Cypress' Berry Center)       (W 37-34)       Regionals
vs Richmond George Ranch (13-1) (Houston's Tully)       (W 35-6)   Quarterfinals
vs Port Lavaca Calhoun (13-2) (Houston's Reliant)       (W 56-21)  Semifinals
vs Aledo (16-0) (Arlington's AT&T)       (L 10-38)             Championship

2018
vs Magnolia West (9-3)  	(L 21-61)
at Waller (3-7)  	(L 21-28)
vs Houston Heights (4-7)  	(W 13-12)
at Bastrop Cedar Creek (4-6)*  	(L 26-31)
vs Georgetown East View (6-5)*  	(W 35-34)
at Marble Falls (5-5)*  	(W 41-21)
at Elgin (4-6)*  	(W 35-20)
vs Bastrop (6-5)*  	(W 24-20)
at Leander Glenn (7-5)*  	(L 7-21)
vs Pflugerville Weiss (0-10)*  	(W 34-7)
vs Boerne Champion (7-4) (at Brenham)  	(W 23-20)                     Bi-District
vs Mission Sharyland (8-4) (at CC's Cabaniss)   (2OT)	(W 42-35)     Area
vs Corpus Christi Calallen (13-2) (at SA's Comalander)  (L 13-42)     Regionals

WINNING SEASONS IN HISTORY: 64
LOSING SEASONS IN HISTORY: 31
.500 SEASONS IN HISTORY: 11
MOST CONSECUTIVE WINNING SEASONS: 11 (2004-2014)
MOST CONSECUTIVE LOSING SEASONS: 5 (1960-1964)
MOST WINS, SEASON: 14 (2002,2005,2013)
MOST LOSSES, SEASON: 9 (1961)

ALL-TIME WINNINGEST COACHES
                     YEARS        W     L     T     PCT
Glen West            1998-2017   185    61    0    .749
Lloyd Wasserman      1967-1976    75    32    7    .689
Owen Ereckson        1943-1952    73    27    1    .728

Championship Games (3) 0-3
2002 4A Division II - Denton Ryan 38, Brenham 8
2009 4A Division II - Aledo 35, Brenham 21
2013 4A Division II - Aledo 38, Brenham 10

Playoff Appearances (43)  Tied for 17th place all-time
1927,1929,1933,1941,1942,1944,1945,1947,1949,1950,1951,1953,1955,1957,1959,1969,1970
1971,1972,1985 1986,1991,1993,1995,1999,2000,2001,2002,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009
2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018

Bi-District 1927, 1929, 1941, 1944, 1947, 1949, 1950, 1951, 1955, 1959, 1970, 1985, 1991, 
1995, 1999, 2000, 2004, 2007, 2010, 2012, 2015, 2017
Area 2011, 2016
Regionals 1933, 1942, 1945, 1953, 1986, 1993, 2006, 2014, 2018
Quarterfinals 1957, 1969, 2008
Semifinals 1971, 1972, 2001, 2005
State Runner Up 2002, 2009, 2013

15 consecutive playoff appearances

All-Time Playoff Record : 45-40

19-11 playoff record over last 9 seasons

1927 Class B
Brenham 14, Georgetown 6 BI-DISTRICT (Only played Bi-District playoffs in 1927)

1929 Class B
Livingston 6, Brenham 0 BI-DISTRICT

1933 Class B
Brenham 20, Galena Park 0 BI-DISTRICT
Victoria 6, Brenham 0 REGIONALS

1941 Class 1A
Navasota 7, Brenham 6 BI-DISTRICT

1942 Class 1A
Brenham 19, Bay City 13 BI-DISTRICT
Brenham 14, Alamo Heights 13 REGIONALS (Only played through Regional playoffs in 1942)

1944 Class 1A
El Campo 22, Brenham 6 BI-DISTRICT

1945 Class 1A
Brenham 20, El Campo 7 BI-DISTRICT
San Antonio Harlandale 35, Brenham 6 REGIONALS

1947 Class 1A
El Campo 33, Brenham 7 BI-DISTRICT

1949 Class 1A
New Braunfels 27, Brenham 13 BI-DISTRICT

1950 Class 1A
New Braunfels 13, Brenham 7 BI-DISTRICT

1951 Class 2A
Lamar Consolidated 21, Brenham 13 BI-DISTRICT

1953 Class 2A
Brenham 14, Wharton 12 BI-DISTRICT
Nederland 31, Brenham 6 REGIONALS 

1955 Class 2A
Lockhart 32, Brenham 6 BI-DISTRICT

1957 Class 3A
Brenham 23, Killeen 7 BI-DISTRICT
Nederland 41, Brenham 7 QUARTERFINALS

1959 Class 3A
Cleburne 12, Brenham 7 BI-DISTRICT

1969 Class 3A
Brenham 40, Bridge City 12 BI-DISTRICT
West Columbia 6, Brenham 6 QUARTERFINALS

1970 Class 3A
Ennis 33, Brenham 17 BI-DISTRICT

1971 Class 3A
Brenham 29, Athens 18 BI-DISTRICT
Brenham 21, Silsbee 19 QUARTERFINALS
Gregory-Portland 49, Brenham 22 SEMIFINALS

1972 Class 3A
Brenham 14, Belton 10 BI-DISTRICT
Brenham 48, Henderson 14 QUARTERFINALS
Uvalde 27, Brenham 21 SEMIFINALS

1985 Class 4A
Bay City 51, Brenham 7 BI-DISTRICT

1986 Class 4A
Brenham 15, Belton 14 BI-DISTRICT
West Orange-Stark 23, Brenham 7 REGIONALS

1991 Class 4A
Bay City 14, Brenham 11 BI-DISTRICT 

1993 Class 4A
Brenham 21, Houston King 7 BI-DISTRICT
Brenham 30, Brazosport 19 AREA
La Marque 28, Brenham 0 REGIONALS

1995 Class 4A
Henderson 34, Brenham 27 BI-DISTRICT

1999 Class 4A
Jacksonville 29, Brenham 28 BI-DISTRICT

2000 Class 4A
Harker Heights 34, Brenham 14 BI-DISTRICT

2001 Class 4A
Brenham 49, Harker Heights 6 BI-DISTRICT
Brenham 38, Port Arthur Lincoln 30 AREA
Bay City 36, Brenham 17 REGIONALS

2002 Class 4A
Brenham 27, Taylor 7 BI-DISTRICT
Brenham 35, Conroe Caney Creek 7 AREA
Brenham 55, West Columbia 30 REGIONALS
Brenham 23, La Marque 6 QUARTERFINALS
Brenham 35, Gregory-Portland 7 SEMIFINALS
Denton Ryan 38, Brenham 8 CHAMPIONSHIP

2004 Class 4A
Kilgore 38, Brenham 21 BI-DISTRICT

2005 Class 4A
Brenham 31, Hallsville 17 BI-DISTRICT
Brenham 38, Beaumont Central 14 AREA
Brenham 31, Rosenberg Terry 24 REGIONALS
Brenham 41, La Marque 31 QUARTERFINALS
Calallen 31, Brenham 17 SEMIFINALS 

2006 Class 4A
Brenham 52, Elgin 7 BI-DISTRICT
Brenham 49, Houston Sterling 7 AREA
Texas City 45, Brenham 35 REGIONALS

2007 Class 4A
Austin LBJ 20, Brenham 18 BI-DISTRICT

2008 Class 4A
Brenham 54, Manor 20 BI-DISTRICT
Brenham 31, Crosby 24 AREA
Brenham 21, El Campo 13 REGIONALS
Dayton 42, Brenham 21 QUARTERFINALS

2009 Class 4A
Brenham 49, Manor 14 BI-DISTRICT
Brenham 27, Port Neches-Groves 21 AREA
Brenham 32, Angleton 28 REGIONALS
Brenham 30, Dayton 24 QUARTERFINALS
Brenham 31, Kerville Tivy 21 SEMIFINALS
Aledo 35, Brenham 21  CHAMPIONSHIP

2010 Class 4A
Humble Kingwood Park 29, Brenham 24 BI-DISTRICT

2011 Class 4A
Brenham 35, Humble Kingwood Park (8-3) 3 (at Brenham)        Bi-District
Beaumont Ozen (7-6) 14, Brenham 10 (at Aldine Thorne)        Area

2012 Class 4A
Elgin (8-5) 44, Brenham 30  (Bryan HS)      Bi-District

2013 Class 4A Division II
Brenham 35, Georgetown East View (7-4) 30 (Hewitt)                Bi-District
Brenham 31, Dayton (6-6) 30 (Shenandoah's Woodforest)             Area
Brenham 37, Texas City (12-1) 34 (Cypress' Berry Center)          Regionals
Brenham 35,  Richmond George Ranch (13-1) 6 (Houston's Tully)     Quarterfinals
Brenham 56, Port Lavaca Calhoun (13-2) 21 (Houston's Reliant)     Semifinals
Aledo (16-0) 38, Brenham 10 (Arlington's AT&T)                Championship

2014 Class 5A Division II
Brenham 61, Houston Yates 12           Bi-District
Brenham 45, Elgin 42                   Area
Crosby 38, Brenham 20                  Regionals

2015 Class 5A Division II
Houston North Forest (10-2) 41, Brenham 35 (at Brenham)    (L 35-41)   Bi-District

2016 Class 5A Division I
Brenham 31, Georgetown (8-3) 28  (at Bastrop)                       Bi-District
A&M Consolidated (8-4) 27, Brenham 7 (at Prairie View A&M)          Area

2017 Class 5A Division I
Hutto 33, Brenham 21       Bi-District

2018 Class 5A Division II
Brenham 23, Boerne Champion (7-4) 20 (at Brenham)  	               Bi-District
Brenham 42, Mission Sharyland (8-4) 35 (at CC's Cabaniss)   (2OT)      Area
Corpus Christi Calallen (13-2) 42, Brenham 13 (at SA's Comalander)     Regionals