Lone Star Gridiron

Saturdays Scores — Regional and Area Rounds

CLASS 5A DIVISION I
Region I Area Round

Arlington High School 28, Odessa 27
Euless Trinity 42, Plano 35
Allen 56, Coppell 28

Region II Area Round
Garland 13, Tyler Lee 10
Dallas Skyline 51, DeSoto 26

Region III Area Round
Katy Taylor 17, Houston Lamar 13

Region IV Area Round
Austin Westlake 42, SA Stevens 7
Harlingen 35, Laredo United 7
Mission Sharyland 28, PSJA 13

CLASS 5A Division II
Region I Area Round

Arlington Bowie 56, Midland 35
Cedar Hill 31, Southlake Carroll 18
Wylie 31, Lewisville Hebron 28, OT

Region II Area Round
Cypress Ridge 42, Lufkin 32
Klein Oak 49, Cypress Creek 21
Richardson Lake Highlands 28, Tyler 27

Region III Area Round
Dickinson 18, Beaumont West Brook 17
La Porte 49, Clear Brook 27

Region IV Area Round
Los Fresnos 59, McAllen Memorial 15
Smithson Valley 38, SA O'Connor 14
SA Reagan 31, SA Warren 21
SA Southwest 41, PSJA North 21

CLASS 4A Division I
Region I Area Round

Abilene Cooper 56, Del Valle 10
Wolfforth Frenship 48, Canutillo 7

Region II Area Round
Hewitt Midway 35, Texarkana Texas 10

Region III Area Round
Beaumont Central 24, Lockhart 21
Friendswood 40, Houston Westbury 12
Magnolia 34, Nederland 27

CLASS 4A Division II
Region I Area Round

EP Parkland 49, San Angelo Lake View 41

Region III Area Round
El Campo 28, Houston Yates 6
Rosenberg Terry 38, Houston Sharpstown 6

CLASS 3A Division I
Region I Regional

Abilene Wylie 28, Seminole 16
China Spring 17, Burkburnett 3

Region III Regional
Waco La Vega 56, Tyler Chapel Hill 8

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I Area Round

Bridgeport 41, Llano 27
Liberty Hill 31, Vernon 7

Region IV Area Round
Bellville 35, La Vernia 16

CLASS 2A Division I
Region IV Regional

Altair Rice 31, Navarro 21
George West 44, Hitchcock 41

CLASS 2A Division II
Region I Area

Cisco 43, Bangs 19

Region III Area
New Waverly 37, Hardin 8

Region IV Area
Vanderbilt Industrial 36, Three Rivers 6

CLASS 1A Division I
Region III Regional

Mart 28, Hull-Daisetta 0

Region IV Regional
Junction 51, La Villa 12

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I Area

Iraan 37, New Deal 7

Region IV Area
Ganado 21, Chilton 6

SIX-MAN Division II
Region I Regional

Lefors 80, Benjamin 34

What are your thoughts?