Lone Star Gridiron

Scores Thurs & Fri Area & Regional Rounds Of The Playoffs

SIX-MAN Division II

Region I Regional
Silverton 60, Jayton 21

Region II Regional
Borden County 64, Sanderson 18
Sierra Blanca 66, Ackerly Sands 44

Region III Regional
Woodson 71, Ladonia Fannindel 27
Roscoe Highland 78, Bowie Gold-Burg 0

Region IV Regional
Star 101, Leverett's Chapel 56
Walnut Springs 48, Sidney 42

.
SIX-MAN Division I

Region I Regional
Follett 56, Ropes 30
Meadow 97, Turkey Valley 60

Region II Regional
Fort Davis 64, Vernon Northside 42
Garden City 70, Throckmorton 66

Region III Semifinals
Gordon 60, Greenville Phoenix 0
Strawn 58, Saint Jo 8

Region IV Regional
Abbott 56, Lometa 22
Calvert 56, Milford 8

.
CLASS 1A Division II

Region I Area Round
Stratford 41, Nazareth 7
Sundown 28, Ralls 0
Sunray 23, Clarendon 7

Region II Area Round
Albany 20, Windthorst 16
Archer City 38, Roscoe 27
Gorman 27, Muenster 19
Lindsay 38, Perrin-Whitt 10

Region III Area Round
Maud 26, Grapeland 7
Bremond 49, West Hardin 8
Cayuga 33, Simms Bowie 19
Normangee 32, Evadale 6

Region IV Area Round
Burton 41, Bosqueville 27
Falls City 34, La Pryor 21
Mason 41, Bruni 26

.
CLASS 1A Division I

Region I Semifinals
Canadian 55, Wellington 20
Stanton 35, Morton 21

Region II Semifinal
Seymour 31, Stamford 7
Quinlan Boles 31, DeLeon 3

Region III Semifinal
Alto 41, Hawkins 14

Region IV Semifinal
Shiner 33, Goldthwaite 7
 

CLASS 2A Division II

Region I Area Round
Brady 21, Merkel 7
Idalou 47, Friona 6
Lubbock Roosevelt 21, Childress 20

Region II Area Round
Caddo Mills 37, McGregor 17
Gainesville Callisburg 42, De Kalb 21
Grandview 62, Lone Oak 32
Pottsboro 29, Omaha Pewitt 15

Region III Area Round
Daingerfield 43, West Rusk 7
Franklin 21, Hughes Springs 20
Newton 54, East Chambers 14

Region IV Area Round
Blanco 28, Hallettsville 9
East Bernard 42, Karnes City 0
Refugio 44, Dilley 14

.
CLASS 2A Division I

Region I Semifinals
Clyde 35, Tuscola Jim Ned 0
Muleshoe 28, Littlefield 10

Region II Semifinals
Pilot Point 15, Gunter 13
Winnsboro 27, Troy 9

Region III Semifinal
Kirbyville 43, Anahuac 20

.
CLASS 3A Division II

Region I Area Round
Monahans 28, Snyder 26
Sweetwater 28, Midland Greenwood 14

Region II Area Round
Celina 54, Kennedale 21
Kaufman 21, Argyle 16
New Boston 41, Nevada Community 7
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 37, Kemp 13

Region III Area Round
Carthage 49, Lorena 14
Gilmer 50, Mexia 36
Rockdale 17, Cleveland 8
West Orange-Stark 37, Caldwell 7

Region IV Area Round
Giddings 28, Yoakum 0
Rio Hondo 48, Devine 43
Sinton 49, Pearsall 14

.
CLASS 3A Division I

Region II Semifinals
Prosper 29, Alvarado 14
Van 35, Pittsburg 14

Region III Semifinals
Navasota 48, Silsbee 33

Region IV Semifinals
Cuero 56, Sealy 24
La Feria 31, Bandera 14
 

CLASS 4A Division II

Region I Area Round
Big Spring 47, EP Riverside 6
Everman 24, Aledo 7
Stephenville 31, WF Rider 6

Region II Area Round
Denison 42, Dallas Lincoln 13
Ennis 42, Kilgore 14
Sulphur Springs 35, Waxahachie 21

Region III Area Round
Brenham 31, Crosby 24
Dayton 42, Elgin 14

Region IV Area Round
Beeville Jones 30, CC Calallen 28
Kerrville Tivy 14, Dripping Springs 6
Pflugerville Hendrickson 13, Schertz Clemens 9
Port Lavaca Calhoun 48, Edcouch-Elsa 28

.
CLASS 4A Division I

Region I Area Round
Denton Guyer 44, Arlington Seguin 0
Denton Ryan 49, Mansfield Timberview 14

Region II Area Round
Dallas Carter 62, Richardson Pearce 28
Dallas Highland Park 24, Dallas Kimball 7
Longview 49, Lancaster 22

Region III Area Round
Angleton 55, Houston Davis 19

Region IV Area Round
Alice 27, CC Ray 17
Gregory-Portland 28, CC Flour Bluff 15
Killeen 19, SA Alamo Heights 16
Lake Travis 38, Schertz Steele 21

.
CLASS 5A Division II

Region I Area Round
Mansfield 31, EP Montwood 21

Region II Area Round
Copperas Cove 16, Garland Naaman Forest 9

Region III Area Round
Katy 51, Humble 10

,
CLASS 5A Division I

Region I Area Round
Odessa Permian 56, Burleson 21

Region II Area Round
Round Rock Stony Point 21, The Woodlands 7

Region III Area Round
Fort Bend Hightower 28, Galena Park North Shore 21
Katy Cinco Ranch 62, Aldine Eisenhower 21
Pearland 34, Houston Clear Lake 28

Region IV Area Round
SA Clark 28, SA Madison 21

What are your thoughts?