Lone Star Gridiron

Playoff Matchups & Locations — Round 4

Class 5A Division I

Region I

Arlington (11-2) vs. Euless Trinity (11-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday Bedford Pennington Field

Region II

Houston Cypress Woods (11-2) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (12-1)
TBD

Region III

Katy Cinco Ranch (12-1) vs. Brazoswood (10-3)
1 p.m. Saturday Houston Rice Stadium

Region IV

Austin Westlake (11-2) vs. San Antonio Clark (13-0)
2 p.m. Saturday San Antonio Heroes Stadium

Class 5A Division II

Region I

Abilene (12-0) vs. Arlington Bowie (10-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday UTA Maverick Stadium

Region II

Tyler John Tyler (12-1) vs. Klein (10-3)
2 p.m. Saturday Waco ISD Stadium

Region III

Katy (12-1) vs. League City Clear Springs (11-2)
1 p.m. Saturday, Tully Stadium

Region IV

New Braunfels (10-3) vs. San Antonio Brandeis (12-1)
2 p.m. Saturday Texas State Bobcat Stadium

Class 4A Division I

Region I

Denton Ryan (12-1) vs. Denton Guyer (12-1)
Saturday TBD Denton C.H. Collins Athletic Complex

Region II

Longview (12-1) vs. Waxahachie (13-0)
7:30 p.m. Saturday John Kincaide Stadium

Region III

Pearland Dawson (11-2) vs. Friendswood (10-3)
2 p.m. Saturday Galena Park ISD Stadium

Region IV

Austin Lake Travis (13-0) vs. San Antonio Alamo Heights (11-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday Texas State Bobcat Stadium

Class 4A Division II

Region I

Everman (11-2) vs. Aledo (12-1)
2 p.m. Saturday Burleson

Region II

Denison (12-1) vs. Sulphur Springs (10-3)
2 p.m. Saturday SMU Ford Stadium

Region III

Dayton (10-2) vs. Brenham (11-2)
6 p.m. Saturday at Katy Rhodes Stadium

Region IV

Kerville Tivy (8-4) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (10-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday San Antonio Heroes Stadium

Class 3A Division I

State Semifinals

Abilene Wylie (11-1) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (12-1)
TBD

Gilmer (13-0) vs. Cuero (13-0)
6 p.m. Saturday Huntsville Bowers Stadium

Class 3A Division II

Region I Final

Graham (12-1) vs. Wimberley (9-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday Waco ISD Stadium

Region II Final

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-3) vs. Pittsburg (11-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday Longview Lobo Stadium

Region III Final

Lorena (10-3) vs. Carthage (13-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday Corsicana Tiger Stadium

Region IV Final

Sinton (12-1) vs. La Grange (11-2)
TBD

Class 2A Division I

State Semifinals

Brady (13-0) vs. Pilot Point (13-0)
2 p.m. Saturday Tarleton State Memorial Stadium

Kirbyville (11-2) vs. Comfort (8-5)
6 p.m. Saturday Baylor Floyd Casey Stadium

Class 2A Division II

Region I Final

Bushland (13-0) vs. Crane (12-1)
TBD

Region II Final

Callisburg (11-2) vs. McGregor (13-0)
6 p.m. Saturday Midlothian

Region III Final

Daingerfield (12-1) vs. Newton (12-1)
2 p.m. Saturday SFA Homer Bryce Stadium

Region IV Final

Blanco (12-1) vs. Refugio (13-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday Victoria

Class 1A Division I

State Semifinals

Canadian (11-1) vs. Haskell (9-4)
2 p.m. Saturday Canyon Kimbrough Memorial Stadium

Joaquin (11-2) vs. Goldthwaite (13-0)
5 p.m. Saturday Ennis

Class 1A Division II

Region I Final

Stratford (10-2) vs. New Deal (13-0)
7 p.m. Friday Amarillo Bivins Stadium

Region II Final

Lindsay (12-1) vs. Albany (13-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday Aledo

Region III Final

Mart (9-4) vs.Cayuga (11-1)
7:30 p.m. Saturday Corsicana Tiger Stadium

Region IV Final

Falls City (13-0) vs. Ganado (7-4)
TBD

What are your thoughts?