Lone Star Gridiron

Area Round Playoff Matchup and Locations — Class 1A

CLASS 1A Division I

REGION I

Canadian (10-0) vs. Stamford (10-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Sundown (7-3) vs. Quanah (7-4)
TBD

Albany (10-0) vs. Stratford (6-4)
7 p.m. Friday, Abernathy

Clarendon (9-1) vs. Seymour (7-4)
TBD

REGION II

Muenster (10-0) vs. Kerens (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

Valley Mills (9-1) vs. Lindsay (8-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Clarksville (6-4) vs. Cayuga (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

Mart (8-2) vs. Collinsville (8-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Newsome Stadium, Mansfield

REGION III

Price Carlisle (9-1) vs. Normangee (8-3)
4 p.m. Saturday, Fairfield

Lovelady (5-5) vs. Big Sandy (7-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Troup

Garrison (10-0) vs. Pineland West Sabine (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Thrall (8-2) vs. Alto (8-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Groesbeck

REGION IV

Goldthwaite (8-2) vs. Yorktown (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Elgin

Ganado (10-0) vs. Winters (9-2)
7;30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls

Johnson City (6-4) vs. Shiner (5-6)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin

Ben Bolt (9-0) vs. Mason (10-1)
7:30 p.m. Friday, S.A. Harlandale

CLASS 1A Division II

REGION I

White Deer (7-3) vs. Bovina (6-4)
TBD Saturday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Farwell (9-1) vs. Wheeler (7-4)
TBD

Plains (10-0) vs. Shamrock (3-8)
7 p.m. Thursday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Wellington (8-2) vs. Springlake-Earth (10-1)
7 p.m. Friday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

REGION II

Iraan (9-1) vs. Munday (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Grape Creek

Hamlin (8-2) vs. Miles (8-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Tuscola

Bronte (7-3) vs. Archer City (8-3)
7 p.m. Friday, Haskell

Windthorst (8-1) vs. McCamey (5-6)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Moore Stadium, Abilene

REGION III

Baird (9-1) vs. Mount Enterprise (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Ferris

Era (5-5) vs. Chilton (8-3)
TBD

Bremond (8-2) vs. Beckville (4-6)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Mabank

Tenaha (6-3) vs. Dawson (6-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard

REGION IV

Burton (10-0) vs. Pettus (9-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Edna

Rocksprings (9-1) vs. Bartlett (4-7)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Hondo

Evadale (8-1) vs. D'Hanis (8-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg

Falls City (9-1) vs. Milano (8-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Burger Center, Austin

What are your thoughts?