Lone Star Gridiron

Class 4A Bi-District Matchup & Locations

Bi-District Games and Locations

CLASS 4A Division I

Region I
EP Andress (9-1) vs. Canutillo (7-3)
8 p.m. Friday, EP Andress

Amarillo Caprock (8-2) vs. WF Rider (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls

FW Western Hills (8-2) vs. NRH Birdville (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Mansfield Summit (8-2) vs. Killeen (8-2)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Glen Rose

EP Del Valle vs. EP Chapin (7-3)
8 p.m. Friday, EP Del Valle

Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. Amarillo Palo Duro (4-6)
7 p.m. Saturday, Wichita Falls

FW Arlington Heights (10-0) vs. Saginaw Boswell (6-4)
7 p.m. Thursday, White Settlement

Granbury (6-4) vs. Waco Midway (10-0)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsciana

Region II
Frisco Wakeland (8-2) vs. Wylie (7-3)
7 p.m. Friday, Poe Stadium, McKinney

Dallas Kimball (8-2) vs. Dallas Wilson (8-2)
7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forester Stadium, Dallas

Sherman (9-1) vs. Marshall (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

West Mesquite (8-2) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Rockwall (6-4) vs. Carrollton Newman Smith (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Pizza Hut Park, Frisco

Dallas Conrad (7-3) vs. Dallas Carter (4-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Forester Stadium, Dallas

Tyler (9-1) vs. Texarkana Texas (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Texarkana

Pflugerville Connally (9-1) vs. Lancaster (7-3)
TBD

Region III

Montgomery (9-1) vs. Huntsville (4-6)
6 p.m. Saturday, Moorhead Stadium, Conroe

Crosby (4-6) vs. Nederland (5-5)
7 p.m. Friday, Crosby

Houston Austin (8-2) Houston Worthing (4-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Barnett Complex, Houston

Angleton (7-3) vs. Pearland Dawson (6-4)
7 p.m. Friday, Angleton

Humble (9-1) vs. Houston Stratford (6-4)
7 p.m. Friday, Tully Stadium, Houston

Beaumont Central (7-3) vs. Galena Park (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Houston Wheatley (5-5) vs. Houston Waltrip (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Delmar Stadium, Houston

Friendswood (9-1) vs. Richmond Foster (6-4)
7 p.m. Thursday, Angleton

Region IV
Cedar Park (10-0) vs. Austin LBJ (5-5)
TBD

Smithson Valley (9-1) vs. Uvalde (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Thursday, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Jefferson (4-6) vs. Victoria West (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

CC Ray (7-3) vs. Weslaco East (9-1)
6 p.m. Saturday, Lackey Stadium, Weslaco

Austin McCallum (6-4) vs. Austin Lake Travis (8-2)
TBD

Kerrville Tivy (9-1) vs. Buda Hays (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz

Victoria East (9-1) vs. San Antonio Brackenridge (4-6)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Mission Memorial (9-1) vs. CC Flour Bluff (5-5)
7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff

CLASS 4A Division II

Region I
EP Irvin (5-5) vs. EP Riverside (5-5)
8 p.m. Friday, EP Irvin

Hereford (7-3) vs. Denton (4-6)
3 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater

Aledo (10-0) vs. Fort Worth Wyatt (6-4)
7 p.m. Thursday, Clark Stadium, Fort Worth

Everman (8-2) vs. Waco (4-6)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Clint Horizon (6-4) vs. EP Bowie (7-3)
8 p.m. Friday, Clint Horizon

Lake Dallas (5-5) vs. Canyon Randall (8-2)
7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Fort Worth Southwest (7-3) vs. Springtown (7-3)
7 p.m. Thursday, Pennington Field, Bedford

Stephenville (5-5) vs. Crowley (5-5),
7:30 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

Region II
Frisco Liberty (10-0) vs. Richardson Pearce (4-6)
TBD

Dallas South Oak Cliff (9-1) vs. Dallas Lincoln (4-6)
7 p.m. Thursday, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Sulphur Springs (8-2) vs. Jacksonville (7-3)
7 p.m. Thursday, Tyler

Corsicana (7-3) vs. Bastrop (7-3)
7 p.m. Thursday, Waco Midway

Dallas Highland Park (10-0) vs. Frisco Centennial (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Dallas Hillcrest (7-2) vs. Dallas Seagoville (6-4)
TBD

Whitehouse (8-2) vs. Royse City (3-7)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

Hutto (9-1) vs. Mesquite Poteet (8-2)
2 p.m. Saturday, Waco Midway

Region III
Brenham (10-0) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (7-3)
2 p.m. Saturday, Turner Stadium, Humble

Dayton (7-3) vs. Livingston (7-3)
7 p.m. Saturday, Thomas Center, Beaumont

Houston Yates (8-2) vs. Houston Kashmere (4-6)
7:30 p.m. Thursday, Butler Stadium, Houston

El Campo (9-0) vs. LaMarque (6-3)
1 p.m. Saturday, Angleton

Willis (8-2) vs. Magnolia West (6-4)
6 p.m. Saturday, Woodforest Stadium, Shenandoah

Port Neches-Groves (6-4) vs. Barbers Hill (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Thomas Center, Beaumont

Houston Washington (5-5) vs. Houston Sharpstown (4-6)
7 p.m. Friday, Butler Stadium, Houston

Manvel (8-2) vs. Rosenberg Terry (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Freeport

Region IV
Cedar Park Vista Ridge (8-2) vs. Austin Travis (7-3)
TBD

San Antonio Alamo Heights (8-2) vs. District 28 No. 2
TBD

San Antonio Edison (8-2) vs. Gregory-Portland (8-2)
2 p.m. Saturday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

CC Calallen (9-1) vs. Mercedes (6-4)
7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen

Austin Crockett (4-6) vs. Marble Falls (5-5)
TBD

Boerne Campion (9-1) vs. New Braunfels Canyon (6-4)
7 p.m. Thursday, Smithson Valley

Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-3) vs. San Antonio Southside (6-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio Southside

Edcouch-Elsa (7-3) vs. Alice (7-3)
7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice

What are your thoughts?