Lone Star Gridiron

Class 2A Playoffs — Bi-District (Texas High School Football)

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Region I
Muleshoe (9-1), bye
Godley (9-1) vs. Bangs (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Stephenville
Merkel, bye
Colorado City (8-2) vs. Childress (5-5) Saturday 1:00pm Peoples Bank Stadium, Wolfforth
Eastland, bye
Littlefield (7-3) vs. Alpine (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland
Wall, bye
Clyde (5-5) vs. Breckenridge (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Region II
Pottsboro (9-1), bye
New Boston (8-2) vs. Mineola (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Maverick Stadium, Marshall
Melissa (8-1), bye
Eustace(9-1) vs. Callisburg (2-8) TBD
Grandview (9-1), bye
Winnsboro (7-3) vs. Daingerfield (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Murphy Stadium, Gladewater
Redwater (7-3), bye
Boyd (8-2) vs. Dallas Life (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Wilson Stadium, Flower Mound

Region III
Gilmer Harmony (8-2), bye
Marlin (4-5) vs. Troup (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waxahachie
Crockett (9-1), bye
Newton (8-2) vs. Jefferson (8-2), Friday 7:30pm Roughrider Stadium, Center
East Chambers (8-2), bye
Little River Academy (5-5) vs. Malakoff (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Groesbeck
Cameron Yoe (6-4), bye
Woodville (5-5) vs. Tatum (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin's Abe Martin Stadium

Region IV
Lago Vista (9-1), bye
SA Cole (6-4) vs. Odem (5-5), Friday 7:30pm Mickler Memorial Field, San Antonio
Jourdanton (9-1), bye
Edna (7-3) vs. Blanco (5-5), 6:00pm Saturday, LaVernia
Hempstead (10-0), bye
Taft (5-5) vs. George West (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice
San Diego (6-4), bye
Marion vs. Hallettsville, time TBA Saturday, Floresville

 

DIVISION II

Region I
Abernathy, bye
Crawford (8-2) vs. Nocona (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown
Holliday, bye
Coahoma (6-4) vs. Spearman (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview
Cisco (10-0), bye
Sanford-Fitch (5-5) vs. Forsan (6-4) Saturday 7:30pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview
Idalou (9-1), bye
Henrietta vs. Hamilton, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

Region II
District 5 No. 1, bye
Cooper (5-5) vs. Elysian Fields (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pittsburg
DeKalb (9-1), bye
Lone Oak (6-4) vs. Whitewright (7-3) Friday 7:30pm City Bank Stadium, Forney
Mildred (10-0), bye
Omaha Paul Pewitt (7-3) vs. Ore City (6-4) TBD
Hughes Springs (5-5), bye
Leonard (5-5) vs. Alba-Golden (5-5) Thursday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City

Region III
Arp (8-2), bye
Rogers (9-1) vs. Axtell (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McGregor
Centerville (8-2), bye
Corrigan (7-3) vs. West Rusk (4-6), Thursday 7:30pm Roughrider Stadium, Center
San Augustine (8-2), bye
Italy (7-3) vs. Franklin (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Buffalo Bison Stadium, Buffalo
Lexington (8-2), bye
Frankston (4-6) vs. New Waverly, 7 p.m. Saturday, Buffalo

Region IV
Sonora (10-0), bye
Riviera Kaufer (9-1) vs. Weimar (6-4) Saturday 2:00pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria
East Bernard (9-1), bye
Stockdale (6-4) vs. San Saba (6-4), Friday 7:30pm Hawk Stadium, Fischer
Poth (10-0), bye
Schulenberg (9-1) vs. Banquete (7-3) Friday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Victoria
Refugio (10-0), bye
Coleman (7-3) vs. Three Rivers (6-4), Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Elgin

What are your thoughts?