Lone Star Gridiron

Class 3A Playoffs — Bi-District (Texas High School Football)

Here are the teams that have already qualified for the playoffs as well as the locations available for Class 3A.

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

Region I
Borger (6-4) vs. Lubbock Cooper (7-3), Friday 7:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon
Fabens (3-6) vs. Seminole (9-1), 8 p.m. Friday, Pecos
Abilene Wylie (6-4) vs. Burkburnett (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium
Mineral Wells (5-5) vs. Alvarado (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Pioneer Stadium

Region II
Sanger (9-1) vs. Celina (9-0) Friday 7:30pm Bronco Stadium, Denton
Lovejoy (7-3) vs. Dallas Madison (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Loos Stadium, Dallas
Kaufman (5-5) vs. Lindale (9-1), Thursday 7:00pm, Tyler's Rose Stadium
Paris (9-1) vs. Henderson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Region III
Tyler Chapel Hill (10-0) vs. Jasper (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin
Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Palestine (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ennis
Silsbee (8-2) vs. Huffman Hargrave (8-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium
Sealy (8-2) vs. Navasota (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Waller ISD Stadium, Waller

Region IV
Lampasas (9-1) vs. Boerne (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Tiger Stadium, Dripping Springs
Somerset (6-4) vs. La Vernia (5-5), Friday 7:30pm Harlandale Stadium, San Antonio
West Columbia (10-0) vs. Rockport-Fulton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Victoria
Raymondville (6-4) vs. Rio Grande City La Grulla (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Grulla

 

DIVISION II

Region I
Dalhart (7-3) vs. Shallowater (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo
Pecos (5-5) vs. Midland Greenwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kermit
Snyder (9-1) vs. Graham (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
Decatur vs. Kennedale, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Roughrider Stadium
Lubbock Estacado (8-2) vs. Perryton (4-6) Saturday 2:00pm Bivins Stadium, Amarillo
Monahans (8-2) vs. Clint (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Monahans
Bowie (6-4) vs. Brownwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Breckenridge
Glen Rose (5-5) vs. Bridgeport (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Region II
Argyle (9-1) vs. Commerce (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Collins Athletic Complex, Denton
Prosper (8-2) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Southlake
North Forney (9-1) vs. Wills Point (6-4) Saturday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-4) vs. Carthage (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Longview
Van Alstyne vs. Whitesboro Friday 7:30pm Little Elm Athletic Complex, Little Elm
Princeton (6-4) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Mustang-Panther Stadium, Grapevine
Ferris (3-7) vs. Van (9-1) Thursday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Mesquite
Gilmer (10-0) vs. Atlanta (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Lobo Stadium, Longview

Region III
Bullard (6-4) vs. Center (4-6) Saturday 7:00pm Bulldog Stadium, Carthage
Waco Robinson (8-2) vs. Mexia (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Teague
West Orange-Stark (7-3) vs. Cleveland (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium
Smithville (7-2) vs. Columbus (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Green Stadium, Bryan
Kirbyville (3-7) vs. Rusk (3-7) , 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin
Fairfield (10-0) vs. Lorena (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian
Coldspring-Oakhurst (10-0) vs. Bridge City (8-2), Saturday 6:00pm Eagle Stadium, Mont Belvieu
Giddings (7-3) vs. Bellville (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Tigerland Stadium, College Station

Region IV
Liberty Hill (7-3) vs. Geronimo Navarro (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Bastrop
Devine (10-0) vs. SA Houston (8-2), Friday 7:30pm South San Stadium, San Antonio
Wharton (4-6) vs. Ingleside (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Bluejay Stadium, Needville
Orange Grove (7-3) vs. Port Isabel (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edinburg
Wimberley (10-0) vs. Taylor (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Marble Falls
Gonzales (10-0) vs. Hondo (8-2), Friday 7:30pm Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio
Sinton (9-1) vs. Sweeny (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Victoria
Rio Hondo (7-3) vs. Lyford (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Los Fresnos

What are your thoughts?