2011 5-3A All-District Teams

MVP — Keenon Ward, Snyder, Sr.

Offensive MVP — Garrett Martin, Wylie, Jr.

Defensive MVP — Josh Sandoval, Snyder, Sr.

Newcomer of the Year — Felix Martinez, Snyder, So.

 

 

 
First team OFFENSE

Quarterback — Matt McLeod, Wylie, Sr.

Running Backs — Stehl Ratliff, Brownwood, Sr.; Brandon Davis, Snyder, Jr.; Austin Lunney (fullback), Wylie, Sr.

Tight End — Gabriel Medellin, Sweetwater, Sr.

Wide receivers — Richard Bloomer, Wylie, Sr.; Zach Childress, Wylie, Sr.; Toby Rodgers, Big Spring, Sr.; Cooper Howie, Brownwood, Jr.

Utility back — Sam Nemir, Sweetwater, Sr.

Center — Chris Garza, Snyder, Sr.

Line — Riley Olson, Wylie, Jr.; Joseph Morelion, Big Spring, Jr.; Jose Avila, Brownwood, Sr.; Adam Moncibais, Snyder, Sr.

Kicker — Matt McCrane, Brownwood, Jr.

 

 

 

First team DEFENSE

Line — Darius Biggers, Snyder, Sr.; Mateo Gonzales, Sweetwater, Sr.; Ty Parker, Wylie, Sr.; Johnathan McDonald, Brownwood, Sr.

Defensive ends — Diamond Bailey, Big Spring, Jr.; Mack Monsen, Brownwood, Jr.; Casey Coward, Snyder, Sr.

Inside linebackers — Garrett Kemp, Brownwood, Sr.; Domino Donaldson, Snyder, Sr.; Max Pappajohn, Big Spring, Jr.

Outside linebackers — Cole Townsend, Wylie, Jr.; Ethan Horton, Brownwood, Sr.; Kyler Billingsley, Snyder, Sr.

Corner — Derrick Johnson, Brownwood, Sr.; Nick Nemir, Sweetwater, Jr.; Kelvin James, Wylie, Sr..

Safety — Zach Childress, Wylie, Sr.; Kevin Vaccaro, Brownwood, Sr.

Punter — Brandon Davis, Snyder, Jr.

 

 

 
Second team Offense

Quarterback — Taylor Jones, Sweetwater, Sr.

Running backs — Kevin Vaccaro, Brownwood, Sr.; Zach Harris, Snyder, Jr.

Fullback — Max Pappajohn, Big Spring, Jr.

Tight ends — Jaron Brown, Snyder, Jr.; Brant Johnston, Wylie, Sr.

Wide receivers — Derrick Johnson, Brownwood, Sr.; T.J. Villa, Snyder, Jr.; Kaleb Hoover, So., Sweetwater; Tyler Manawes, Wylie, Sr.

Utility — Devin Roberson, Big Spring, So.

Center — Dylon Adames, Sweetwater, Sr.

Offensive line — Alec Ogdee, Wylie, Sr.; James Crow, Brownwood, Sr.; Caleb Hester, Snyder, Sr.; Malcolm Jackson, Sweetwater, Sr.

Kicker — Tadeo Canon-Masjoan, Sweetater, Jr.

 

 

 
Second team Defense

Line — DeAndre Key, Wylie, Jr.; Chris Nunez, Big Spring, Jr.; Angel Castillo, Brownwood, Sr.

Ends — Bryce Vickers, Brownwood, Jr.; Jason Mendoza, Snyder, Sr.; Luis Gaxiola, Sweetwater, Jr.; Jose Avila, Brownwood, Sr.

Inside linebackers — Dylan West, Wylie, Sr.; Abel Jimenez, Brownwood, Sr.; Alex Rivera, Snyder, Sr.

Outside linebackers — Sam Nemir, Sweetwater, Sr.; Blake Sharp, Wylie, Sr.; Ryan Linebaugh, Sweetwater, Jr.

Cornerbacks — Isiah Alvarado, Snyder, Sr.; Aaron Palacios, Snyder, Sr.; Shante Brown, Wylie, Jr.

Safeties — Devin Roberson, Big Spring, So.; Zach Harris, Snyder, Jr.

Punters — Devin Roberson, Big Spring, So.; Paul Goodrich, Wylie, Jr

0 Comments

  1. Pingback: 18 Bulldogs Make 5-3A All-District Teams